Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Event Results
Archery Athletics Badminton Baseball Basketball
Beach Volleyball Billiards/Snooker Bowling Boxing Canoeing
Cycling Equestrian Fencing Football Golf
Gymnastics Handball Hockey Judo Kabaddi
Karatedo Rowing Rugby Football Sepak Takraw Shooting
Softball Soft Tennis Squash Swimming Table Tennis
Taekwondo Tennis Volleyball Weightlifting Wrestling
Wushu Yachting Medals Tally

Equestrian
Day 14 | Day 12 | Day 11 | Day 10 | Day 9 | Day 8 | Day 5 | Day 3
Top  Day 14 (Dec 19)
  Show Jumping
  Individual Open (Final)
  Heats 1
    1  INA  HAMIDJOJO, David      (SEA DIAMOND INA)      0.00
    2  HKG  CHAN, Sai Kin         (GERONIMO HKG)         0.00
    3  MAS  KOH, Thong Hau        (ROBERTO BOLD MAS)     4.00
    4  INA  ROSENDI, Indra        (ISABELLE INA)         4.00
    5  CHN  ZHANG, Lianrong       (A TES SOUHAITS CHN)   8.00
    6  THA  BURAKASIKORN, Sunetr  (HELIANTHE THA)        8.00
    7  TPE  KAO, Ching Ching      (GOLDEN BOY TPE)       8.00
    8  HKG  LEUNG, Jark Cheung    (SPERTUOSO HKG)        8.00
    9  MAS  TUNKU MOKSIN, T.      (DOMINGO MAS)          9.00
   10  CHN  HA, Datie             (DUSKY MARINE CHN)    12.00
   11  PHI  LOINAZ, Melissa       (CALYPSO KERVEC PHI)  15.00
   12  THA  KREEPKLANG, K.        (SALIDO THA)          17.50
       THA  YOUNGPONG, Mongkol    (JOSEPH THA)            NC
       THA  DONBANDAN, Natapaat   (ECO THA)               NC
       TPE  YU, Kuo An            (HERMUS TPE)            NC
       INA  RADINAL, Rafiq Hakim  (LORINA INA)            NC
    
  Heats 2
    1  JPN  KANNO, Jin            (SILVER MELODY JPN)    0.00
    2  KOR  SOHN, Bong-Gak        (STARLIGHT KOR)        4.00
    3  MAS  MAHAMAD FATHIL, Q.    (HEROS MAS)            4.00
    4  JPN  MASUI, Toshiki        (GRAND SLAM JPN)       4.00
    5  KUW  ALDHFAIRI, Rakad      (BILLY THE KID KUW)    4.00
    6  IRI ARDALAN, Arsia         (OUTRAGEOUS IRI)       8.00
    7  SIN  ABISHEGANADEN, Peter  (UNE DES PIPET SIN)    8.00
    8  KOR  KIM, Sung-Whan        (BRANDY V KOR)         8.00
    9  JPN  KANI, Tadayoshi       (KINCRAIG JPN)         8.00
   10  KUW  ALDABBOUS, Hamad      (FLARCO KUW)           8.00
   11  KOR  WOO, Jung-Ho          (WIZARD KOR)           8.00
   12  PHI  LEVISTE, Marie        (LEAP OF FAITH PHI)    8.00
   13  INA  IBRAHIM, Roy Lukas    (IMON INA)            12.00
   14  THA  WEBER, Cholada        (HURRICANE THA)       12.00
   15  HKG  IP, Wing Hang         (LOUGHNAVALLY HKG)    12.00
   16  CHN  JI, Ensi              (LEFFERT CHN)         16.00
   17  TPE  HUANG, Han Wen        (HOLY DAY TPE)        16.75
   18  HKG  TAM , Kong Shing      (HOUDINI THE 1ST HKG) 17.00
   19  KUW  ALMUTAWA, Jamilah     (ARTHER KUW)          20.00
   20  IRI  ARDALAN, Tara         (BARDAME IRI)           NC
    
		
Top  Day 12 (Dec 17)
  Show Jumping
  Ind. Open (Final)
    1  KOR  SOHN, Bong-Gak        (STARLIGHT KOR)      127.00
    2  JPN  KANI, Tadayoshi       (KINCRAIG JPN)       121.00
    3  MAS  MAHAMAD FATHIL, Q.    (HEROS MAS)          121.00
    4  JPN  MASUI, Toshiki        (GRAND SLAM JPN)     111.50
    5  CHN  JI, Ensi              (LEFFERT CHN)        111.50
    6  MAS  MAHAMAD, Mohd         (SAN PATRIGNANO MAS) 104.00
    7  KUW  ALDHFAIRI, Rakad      (BILLY THE KID KUW)  101.50
    8  JPN  KANNO, Jin            (SILVER MELODY JPN)  101.50
    9  JPN  YAMAGUCHI, Chieko     (FINN JPN)           101.00
   10  KUW  ALMUTAWA, Jamilah     (ARTHER KUW)          91.50
   11  THA  WEBER, Cholada        (HURRICANE THA)       84.50
   12  KOR  KIM, Sung-Whan        (BRANDY V KOR)        84.00
   13  IRI  ARDALAN, Arsia        (OUTRAGEOUS IRI)      83.50
   14  INA  IBRAHIM, Roy Lukas    (IMON INA)            82.00
   15  SIN  ABISHEGANADEN, Peter  (UNE DES PIPET SIN)   82.00
   16  KUW  ALDABBOUS, Hamad      (FLARCO KUW)          81.00
   17  HKG  MCAULEY, Elise Anne   (VERCORS ROUGE HKG)   80.50
   18  CHN  MENG, Ke              (CALIFORNIA LUCK CHN) 79.50
   19  HKG  TAM, Kong Shing       (HOUDINI THE 1ST HKG) 79.00
   20  PHI  LEVISTE, Marie        (LEAP OF FAITH PHI)   77.00
   21  KOR  HEO, Jung-Sung        (SILVERDALE KOR)      75.50
   22  TPE  HUANG, Han Wen        (HOLY DAY TPE)        75.00
   23  IRI  ARDALAN, Tara         (BARDAME IRI)         74.50
   24  HKG  IP, Wing Hang         (LOUGHNAVALLY HKG)    74.00
   25  KUW  QASEM, Hamed          (GM SISTER ACT KUW)   68.00
   26  INA  ROSENDI, Indra        (ISABELLE INA)        66.50
   27  KOR  WOO, Jung-Ho          (WIZARD KOR)          63.50
   28  PHI  COJUANGCO, Mikaela    (LUISITA PHI)         60.50
   29  CHN  HA, Datie             (DUSKY MARINE CHN)    56.60
   30  INA  RADINAL, Rafiq Hakim  (LORINA INA)          55.00
   31  MAS  TUNKU MOKSIN, T.      (DOMINGO MAS)         54.50
   32  MAS  KOH, Thong Hau        (ROBERTO BOLD MAS)    52.50
   33  PHI  LOINAZ, Melissa       (CALYPSO KERVEC PHI)  49.50
   34  TPE  KAO, Ching Ching      (GOLDEN BOY TPE)      44.00
   35  IRI  ASLANIE, Khodad       (SOLDIER ON IRI)      42.00
   36  HKG  CHAN, Sai Kin         (GERONIMO HKG)        41.00
   37  THA  YOUNGPONG, Mongkol    (JOSEPH THA)          40.00
   38  CHN  ZHANG, Lianrong       (A TES SOUHAITS CHN)  37.00
   39  PHI  BARBA, Vittorio       (SILKY OAK PHI)       33.50
   40  THA  BURAKASIKORN, Sunetr  (HELIANTHE THA)       33.50
   41  INA  HAMIDJOJO, David      (PRISCILLA ARIMBINA)  27.50
   42  TPE  YU, Kuo An            (HERMUS TPE)          24.50
   43  IRI  MOSHAR, Farrokh       (GALLYPOLI IRI)       15.00
   44  THA  DONBANDAN, Natapaat   (ECO THA)             14.00
   45  TPE  CHENG, Yi Chang       (ROCKET TPE)            n
    
  Show Jumping
  Team Open (Final)
    1  Japan                         232.00
    2  S. Korea                      203.50
    3  Kuwait                        193.00 
    4  Malaysia                      159.50
    5  Hong Kong                     145.50
    6  China                         138.00
    7  Iran                          130.00
    8  Taipei                        120.50
    9  Philippines                   111.50
   10  Indonesia                      89.00
   11  Thailand                       82.50
    
  Ind. Show Jumping
  Open (Qualifying)
    1  KOR  SOHN, Bong-Gak        (STARLIGHT KOR)       84.50
    2  CHN  JI, Ensi              (LEFFERT CHN)         78.50
    3  MAS  MAHAMAD FATHIL, Q.    (HEROS MAS)           78.50
    4  JPN  KANI, Tadayoshi       (KINCRAIG JPN)        78.50
    5  JPN  MASUI, Toshiki        (GRAND SLAM JPN)      72.50
    6  MAS  MAHAMAD, Mohd         (SAN PATRIGNANO MAS)  71.00
    7  THA  WEBER, Cholada        (HURRICANE THA)       68.50
    8  KUW  ALDHFAIRI, Rakad      (BILLY THE KID KUW)   68.50
    9  CHN  MENG, Ke              (CALIFORNIA LUCKCHN)  68.50
   10  JPN  KANNO, Jin            (SILVER MELODY JPN)   68.50
   11  HKG  MCAULEY, Elise Anne   (VERCORS ROUGE HKG)   66.50 
   12  INA  ROSENDI, Indra        (ISABELLE INA)        66.50
   13  JPN  YAMAGUCHI, Chieko     (FINN JPN)            58.50
   14  KUW  ALMUTAWA, Jamilah     (ARTHER KUW)          58.50
   15  INA  IBRAHIM, Roy Lukas    (IMON INA)            56.50
   16  SIN  ABISHEGANADEN, Peter  (UNE DES PIPET SIN)   56.50
   17  IRI  ARDALAN, Tara         (BARDAME IRI)         56.00
   18  PHI  LEVISTE, Marie        (LEAP OF FAITH PHI)   56.00
   19  KUW  ALDABBOUS, Hamad      (FLARCO KUW)          55.50
   20  MAS  KOH, Thong Hau       (ROBERTO BOLD MAS)    55.50
   21  KOR  KIM, Sung-Whan        (BRANDY V KOR)        51.00
   22  PHI  COJUANGCO, Mikaela    (LUISITA PHI)         46.50
   23  HKG  TAM, Kong Shing       (HOUDINI THE 1ST HKG) 46.00
   24  KUW  QASEM, Hamed          (GM SISTER ACT KUW)   46.00
   25  MAS  TUNKU MOKSIN, T.      (DOMINGO MAS)         44.50
   26  TPE  HUANG, Han Wen        (HOLY DAY TPE)        42.00
   27  HKG  IP, Wing Hang         (LOUGHNAVALLY HKG)    41.00
   28  IRI  ARDALAN, Arsia        (OUTRAGEOUS IRI)      41.00
   29  INA  RADINAL, Rafiq Hakim  (LORINA INA)          41.00
   30  THA  YOUNGPONG, Mongkol    (JOSEPH THA)          40.00
   31  CHN  HA, Datie             (DUSKY MARINE CHN)    38.00
   32  PHI  LOINAZ, Melissa       (CALYPSO KERVEC PHI)  31.00
   33  KOR  HEO, Jung-Sung        (SILVERDALE KOR)      33.00
   34  THA  BURAKASIKORN, Sunetr  (HELIANTHE THA)       31.00
   35  KOR  WOO, Jung-Ho          (WIZARD KOR)          30.50
   36  PHI  BARBA, Vittorio       (SILKY OAK PHI)       27.50
   37  IRI  ASLANIE, Khodad       (SOLDIER ON IRI)      23.50
   38  TPE  YU, Kuo An            (HERMUS TPE)          20.00
   39  TPE  KAO, Ching Ching      (GOLDEN BOY TPE)      18.50
   40  INA  HAMIDJOJO, David      (PRISCILLA ARIMB INA) 18.50
   41  HKG  CHAN, Sai Kin         (GERONIMO HKG)        18.00
   42  THA  DONBANDAN, Natapaat   (ECO THA)              7.00
   43  TPE  CHENG, Yi Chang       (ROCKET TPE)           6.00
   44  CHN  ZHANG, Lianrong       (A TES SOUHAITS CHN)   4.00
   45  IRI  MOSHAR, Farrokh       (GALLYPOLI IRI)        3.00
    
  Team Show Jumping
  Open (Qualifying)
    1  Japan                         120.00     0.00 p
    2  Korea                         108.00     4.00
    3  Kuwait                        101.50     8.00
    4  Malaysia                       96.00     8.00
    5  China                          89.50    16.75
    6  Hong Kong                      73.50    20.00
    7  Indonesia                      68.50    24.00
    8  Thailand                       69.50    25.50
    9  Philippines                    63.00    28.00
   10  Chinese Taipei                 57.50    33.25
   11  Iran                           57.50    33.25
    
		
Top  Day 11 (Dec 16)
  Show Jumping
  Open
    JPN  MASUI, Toshiki           (GRAND SLAM JPN)            44.50 
    KOR  SOHN, Bong-Gak           (STARLIGHT KOR)             44.50
    CHN  JI, Ensi                 (LEFFERT CHN)               38.50
    PHI  LEVISTE, Marie           (LEAP OF FAITH PHI)         38.50
    IRI  ARDALAN, Tara            (BARDAME IRI)               38.50
    MAS  TUNKU MOKSIN, T.         (DOMINGO MAS)               38.50
    MAS  MAHAMAD FATHIL, Q.       (HEROS MAS)                 38.50
    JPN  KANI, Tadayoshi          (KINCRAIG JPN)              38.50
    HKG  MCAULEY, Elise Anne      (VERCORS ROUGE HKG)         38.50
    INA  ROSENDI, Indra           (ISABELLE INA)              38.50
    KUW  ALDABBOUS, Hamad         (FLARCO KUW)                34.00
    MAS  MAHAMAD, Mohd            (SAN PATRIGNANO MAS)        43.00
    THA  WEBER, Cholada           (HURRICANE THA)             28.50
    INA  IBRAHIM, Roy Lukas       (IMON INA)                  28.50
    KUW  ALDHFAIRI, Rakad         (BILLY THE KID KUW)         28.50
    HKG  TAM, Kong Shing          (HOUDINI THE 1ST HKG)       28.50
    CHN  MENG, Ke                 (CALIFORNIA LUCK CHN)       28.50
    JPN  KANNO, Jin               (SILVER MELODY JPN)         28.50
    CHN  HA, Datie                (DUSKY MARINE CHN)          28.50
    INA  RADINAL, Rafiq Hakim     (LORINA INA)                28.50
    SIN  ABISHEGANADEN, Peter     (UNE DES PIPET SIN)         28.50
    KUW  QASEM, Hamed             (GM SISTER ACT KUW)         28.50
    THA  BURAKASIKORN, Sunetr     (HELIANTHE THA)             23.00
    JPN  YAMAGUCHI, Chieko        (FINN JPN)                  18.50
    INA  HAMIDJOJO, David         (PRISCILLA ARIMB INA)       18.50
    PHI  COJUANGCO, Mikaela       (LUISITA PHI)               18.50
    THA  YOUNGPONG, Mongkol       (JOSEPH THA)                18.50
    KUW  ALMUTAWA, Jamilah        (ARTHER KUW)                18.50
    PHI  LOINAZ, Melissa          (CALYPSO KERVEC PHI)        18.50
    IRI  ASLANIE, Khodad          (SOLDIER ON IRI)            18.50
    MAS  KOH, Thong Hau           (ROBERTO BOLD MAS)          18.50
    IRI  ARDALAN, Arsia           (OUTRAGEOUS IRI)            13.00
    KOR  WOO, Jung-Ho             (WIZARD KOR)                13.00
    HKG  IP, Wing Hang            (LOUGHNAVALLY HKG)          13.00
    KOR  KIM, Sung-Whan           (BRANDY V KOR)              11.00
    PHI  BARBA, Vittorio          (SILKY OAK PHI)             10.00
    TPE  KAO, Ching Ching         (GOLDEN BOY TPE)             9.00
    TPE  HUANG, Han Wen           (HOLY DAY TPE)               8.00
    HKG  CHAN, Sai Kin            (GERONIMO HKG)               7.00
    TPE  YU, Kuo An               (HERMUS TPE)                 6.00
    KOR  HEO, Jung-Sung                                        DQ
    
		
Top  Day 10 (Dec 15)
  Dressage
  Individual Open
    1  KOR  SUH, Jung-Kyun       (ANY CALL KOR)        1318
    2  KOR  SHIN, Chang-Moo      (FIOURICCI KOR)       1233
    3  KOR  CHOI, Myung-Jin      (REGAL KOR)           1217
    4  JPN  TAKECHI, Toshihide   (VAINQUEUR JPN)       1216
    5  MAS  MAHAMAD, Mohd        (CAMELIAS MAS)        1179
    6  TPE  LAN, Chung Hsiung    (POLLINI TPE)         1162
    7  THA  CHAMSWAD, C.         (FERNANDO THA)        1150
    8  JPN  TSUYUZAKI, Yasuhiro  (URBAN JPN)           
    8  MAS  WAN RADZI, W.        (CHAGALL JUNIOR MAS)  1114
   10  KOR  SHIN, Soo-Jin        (LASANDRO KOR)        1111
   11  JPN  SAKURAI, Asuka       (FATS DOMINO JPN)     1098
   12  THA  CHUTIMA, Chuenchom   (LUCKY THA)           1096
   13  MAS  SYED BAKAR ALMOHDZAR (JIRLOW MAS)          1093
   14  TPE  LIN, Jiuh Chao       (FREDERIC TPE)        1090
   15  THA  BUNLUE, Suwat        (FERDINANT THA)       1075
   16  THA  NGAO-OSA, Nitipat    (CHARLIE BROWN THA)   1061
   17  CHI  PARIDAM, Abdirahman  (FULFORD CHN)         1017
    
		
Top  Day 9 (Dec 14)
  Show Jumping
  Open Individuals
       INA  RADINAL, Rafiq Hakim (LORINA INA)            47.50
       KOR  KIM, Sung-Whan       (BRANDY V KOR)          47.50
       KUW  ALDHFAIRI, Rakad     (BILLY THE KID KUW)     47.50
       SIN                       (CHAKWAL SIN)           47.50
       KOR  SOHN, Bong-Gak       (STARLIGHT KOR)         47.50
       INA  ROSENDI, Indra       (SEA DIAMOND INA)       47.50
       CHI  MENG, Ke             (CALIFORNIA LUCKCHN)    47.50
       INA                       (ISABELLA INA)          47.50
       KUW  ALDABBOUS, Hamad     (FLARCO KUW)            47.50
       JPN  MASUI, Toshiki       (GRAND SLAM JPN)        47.50
       CHI  HA, Datie            (DUSKY MARINE CHN)      47.50
       JPN  YAMAGUCHI, Chieko    (STAR DE RIOLS JPN)     47.50
       THA  WEBER, Cholada       (HURRICANE THA)         47.50
       SIN  ABISHEGANADEN, Peter (UNE DES PIPET SIN)     47.50
       HKG  TAM, Kong Shing      (HOUDINI THE 1ST HKG)   40.00
       IRI                       (GALLYPOLI IRI)         39.00
       KUW  IBRAHEEM, Nader      (HANITA KUW)            38.00
       INA  IBRAHIM, Roy Lukas   (IMON INA)              36.00
       PHI  LEVISTE, Marie       (LEAP OF FAITH PHI)     36.00
       KOR  SOHN, Beom-Yong      (CAPTAIN COURAGE KOR)   36.00
       HKG  IP, Wing Hang        (LOUGHNAVALLY HKG)      34.00
       CHI  ZHANG, Lianrong      (A TES SOUHAITS CHN)    33.00
       KOR  WOO, Jung-Ho         (WIZARD KOR)            32.00
       KOR  HEO, Jung-Sung       (SILVERDALE KOR)        31.00
       KUW  ALMUTAWA, Jamilah    (ARTHER KUW)            29.00
       MAS  MAHAMAD FATHIL, Mohd (CAMELIAS MAS)          29.00
       THA  DONBANDAN, Natapaat  (ECO THA)               29.00
       CHI  JI, Ensi             (LEFFERT CHN)           27.00
       MAS                       (SAN PATRIGNANO MAS)    26.00
       MAS  TUNKU MOKSIN, T.     (DOMINGO MAS)           25.00
       JPN  KANI, Tadayoshi      (KINCRAIG JPN)          21.00
       THA  YOUNGPONG, Mongkol   (JOSEPH THA)            21.00
       MAS  KOH, Thong Hau       (ROBERTO BOLD MAS)      21.00
       PHI  LOINAZ, Melissa      (CALYPSO KERVEC PHI)    21.00
       KUW  QASEM, Hamed         (GM SISTER ACT KUW)     21.00
       JPN                       (FINN JPN)              21.00
       HKG  LEUNG, Jark Cheung   (SPERTUOSO HKG)         21.00
       JPN  KANNO, Jin           (SILVER MELODY JPN)     16.50
       TPE  YU, Kuo An           (HERMUS TPE)            16.50
       TPE  HUANG, Han Wen       (HOLY DAY TPE)          15.00
       IRI                       (OUTRAGEOUS IRI)        13.50
       HKG  MCAULEY, Elise Anne  (VERCORS ROUG HKG)      13.50
       IRI                       (BARDAME IRI)           12.00
       PHI  COJUANGCO, Mikaela   (LUISITA PHI)           11.00
       INA  HAMIDJOJO, David     (PRISCILLA ARIMB INA)    9.00
       MAS  MAHAMAD FATHIL, Q.   (HEROS MAS)              9.00
       IRI                       (SOLDIER ON IRI)         9.00
       PHI                       (SILKY OAK PHI)          7.00
       TPE  KAO, Ching Ching     (GOLDEN BOY TPE)         6.00
       THA  BURAKASIKORN, Sunetr (HELIANTHE THA)          5.00
       HKG  CHAN, Sai Kin        (GERONIMO HKG)           4.00
       THA  KREEPKLANG, K.       (SALIDO THA)             3.00
    
		
Top  Day 8 (Dec 13)
  Dressage
  Open Individual
    1  KOR  SUH, Jung-Kyun (ANY CALL KOR)               1225
    2  KOR  SHIN, Chang-Moo (FIOURICCI KOR)             1138
    3  KOR  CHOI, Myung-Jin (REGAL KOR)                 1133
    4  JPN  TAKECHI, Toshihide (VAINQUEUR JPN)          1116
    5  MAS  MAHAMAD FATHIL, Mohd (PIZAZZ GIRANDE MAS)   1108
    6  MAS  SYED BAKAR ALMOHDZAR (JIRLOW MAS)           1100
    7  KOR  SHIN, Soo-Jin (LASANDRO KOR)                1068
    8  MAS  WAN RADZI, W. (CHAGALL JUNIOR MAS)          1066
    9  TPE  LAN, Chung Hsiung (POLLINI TPE)             1065
   10  JPN  TSUYUZAKI, Yasuhiro (URBAN JPN)             1065
   11  THA  CHUTIMA, Chuenchom (LUCKY THA)              1060
   12  THA  NGAO-OSA, Nitipat (CHARLIE BROWN THA)       1048
   13  THA  CHAMSWAD, C. (FERNANDO THA)                 1046
   14  CHI  PARIDAM, Abdirahman (FULFORD CHN)           1012
   15  THA  BUNLUE, Suwat (FERDINANT THA)                993
   16  TPE  LIN, Jiuh Chao (FREDERIC TPE)                976
   17  JPN  SAKURAI, Asuka (FATS DOMINO JPN)             966
   18  TPE  YEH, Hsien Tsung (CAPRICE TPE)               945
   19  TPE  LAN, Yu Chun (GRANDEE TPE)                   850
   20  IND  MODI, Kapil (DOMINO IND)                      n
        
  Dressage
  Open Team
    1  South Korea                                      3496
    2  Malaysia                                         3274
    3  Thailand                                         3154
    4  Japan                                            3147
    5  Taipei                                           2986
        
		
Top  Day 5 (Dec 10)
  Individual Three-day
  Men
     1  JPN  Ikko Murakami       53.40
     2  THA  Nagone Kamolsiri    54.60
     3  THA  K Klongklan         67.40
   
  Team Three-day
  Men
     1  THAILAND                191.40
     2  JAPAN                   199.80
     3  INDIA                 1,203.80
   
     		
Top  Day 3 (Dec 8)
  3D Event
  Open Team
   1  ETO, Keizo - KODERA, Sachiko
      HOSONO, Shigeyuki - MURAKAMI, Ikko 
             Japan                     149.60
   2  ANIRUTH-DEVA, F. - LAITHOMYA, Vithai
      KAMOLSIRI, Nagone - SONKRATOK, Mana 
             Thailand                  171.40
   3  CHOI, Myung-Jin - KIM , Hyung-Chil
      PARK, Jae-Hong - YANG, Hi-Won 
             S. Korea                  197.20
   4  ANEES, Imtiaz - SINGH, Amlokjit
      PATTU, Rajesh - SINGH, Palwinder 
             India                     211.60
   5  TUNKU MOKSIN, T. - ABDUL MALEK, Husref
      MOHD ALI, Ashraff - JOSEPH, James R. 
             Malaysia                  218.00
    
		
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.