Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Event Results
Archery Athletics Badminton Baseball Basketball
Beach Volleyball Billiards/Snooker Bowling Boxing Canoeing
Cycling Equestrian Fencing Football Golf
Gymnastics Handball Hockey Judo Kabaddi
Karatedo Rowing Rugby Football Sepak Takraw Shooting
Softball Soft Tennis Squash Swimming Table Tennis
Taekwondo Tennis Volleyball Weightlifting Wrestling
Wushu Yachting Medals Tally

   Golf
Day 8 | Day 7 | Day 6 | Day 5
Top  Day 8 (Dec 13)
  Individual
  Women
   Top 15
    1  TPE  LU, Hsiao-Chuan               288
    2  TPE  WEI, Yun-Jye                  289
    3  TPE  LIN, Yu-Ping                  290
    4  KOR  JANG, Jeong                   291
    5  PHI  ROSALES, Jennifer             294
    6  JPN  OYAMA, Shiho                  298
    7  KOR  KIM, Ju-Yun                   300
    8  SRI  SELVARATNAM, T.               301
    9  PHI  DELASIN, Dorothy-Joy          303
   10  THA  NIRAPATHPONGPORN, V.          304
   11  IND  GAREWAL, Parnita              305
   11  KOR  CHO, Kyung-Hee                305
   13  IND  LAL QURESHI, Nonita           307
   14  THA  GULYANAMITTA, R.              312
   15  SRI  CHANMUGAM, Anouk              313
    
  Team
  Women
       Taipei                             575
       South Korea                        585
       Philippines                        596
       Japan                              610
       India                              612
       Sri Lanka                          614
       Thailand                           614
       Lebanon                            724
    
  Individual
  Men
   Top 15
    1  JPN  KONDO, Tomohiro               284
    2  PHI  ROSALES, Gerald               285
    3  JPN  HOSHINO, Hidemasa             286
    4  TPE  HONG, Chai-Yuh                288
    5  PHI  LUNA, Rhey-Martin             291
    6  IND  SINGH, Digvijay               292
    7  KOR  NOE, Woo-Sung                 293
    8  TPE  CHAN, Yih-Shin                293
    9  THA  JAIDEE, Thongchai             293
   10  IND  KAHLON, Harmeet S.            295
   11  KOR  KIM, Hyung-Tae                295
   12  JPN  MIYAZATO, Yusaku              296
   13  TPE  LEE, Cho-Chuan                296
   14  PHI  QUE, Angelo                   296
   15  BRN  FARHAN, H.M.                  297
    
  Team
  Men
       Japan                              862
       Philippines                        866 
       Taipei                             872
       India                              879
       S. Korea                           883
       Thailand                           888
       Pakistan                           893
       China                              902
       Sri Lanka                          908
       Bahrain                            911
       N. Korea                           916
       Lebanon                            945
       Qatar                             1065
       Bangladesh                        1066
    
 		
Top  Day 7 (Dec 12)
  Individual
  Women
    1  TPE  WEI, Yun-Jye                216
    1  TPE  LU, Hsiao-Chuan             216
    3  KOR  JANG, Jeong                 218
    3  TPE  LIN, Yu-Ping                218
    5  PHI  ROSALES, Jennifer           222
    6  JPN  OYAMA, Shiho                224
    7  KOR  KIM, Ju-Yun                 226
    8  PHI  DELASIN, Dorothy-Joy        226
    9  IND  GAREWAL, Parnita            228
    9  SRI  SELVARATNAM, T.             228
   11  KOR  CHO, Kyung-Hee              229
   12  THA  NIRAPATHPONGPORN, V.        231
   13  IND  LAL QURESHI, Nonita         234
   13  THA  GULYANAMITTA, R.            234
   15  JPN  SHIGAKI, Ayaka              237
   15  SRI  CHANMUGAM, Anouk            237
   17  THA  PANGJAN, Rungthiwa          242
   18  SRI  DE-SIL-VA, Shyanika         245
   19  IND  SETHI, Urvashi              248
   20  PHI  QUIAZON, Ria-Denise         249
   21  JPN  ISAMI, Tomoe                250
   22  LIB  RAAD, Myrna                 265
   23  LIB  HATHOUT, Joumana            285
   
  Team
  Women
       Taipei                           431
       South Korea                      438
       Philippines                      447
       Japan                            460
       India                            462
       Sri Lanka                        465
       Thailand                         465
       Lebanon                          550
    
  Individual
  Men
    (Top 30)
    1  JPN  KONDO, Tomohiro             212
    1  PHI  ROSALES, Gerald             212
    3  JPN  HOSHINO, Hidemasa           216
    4  TPE  LEE, Cho-Chuan              217
    4  TPE  CHAN, Yih-Shin              217
    6  THA  JAIDEE, Thongchai           218
    7  IND  KAHLON, Harmeet S.          219
    7  TPE  HONG, Chai-Yuh              219
    7  PHI  LUNA, Rhey-Martin           219
   10  IND  SINGH, Digvijay             220
   11  JPN  TANTHARA, Hideto            221
   11  KOR  NOE, Woo-Sung               221
   13  IND  LUTHRA, Amit Krishan        222
   13  KOR  KIM, Hyung-Tae              222
   15  CHN  LIANG, Wenchong             223
   15  PAK  ZAMAN, Aimal                223
   17  BRN  FARHAN, H.M.                224
   17  JPN  MIYAZATO, Yusaku            224
   19  LIB  HAMMOUD, Ali                225
   19  SRI  CHANDRADASA, Tissa          225
   21  CHN  HUANG, Yonghuan             227
   21  PHI  QUE, Angelo                 227
   21  PHI  LA'O III, Regelio C.        227
   24  KOR  KIM, Dae-Seob               228
   24  TPE  SU, Chin-Jung               228
   24  THA  RUANGTHAM, Rangsan          228
   27  CHN  TANG, Jinchang              229
   28  BRN  MUBARAK, N.Y.               230
   28  SRI  ROHANA, Anura               230
   28  PAK  ALI, Zeeshan                230
      
  Team
  Men
       Japan                            648
       Philippines                      652
       Taipei                           653
       India                            657
       South Korea                      668
       Thailand                         674
       China                            676
       Pakistan                         678
       Bahrain                          683
       Sri Lanka                        688
       N. Korea                         696
       Lebanon                          709
       Qatar                            790
       Bangladesh                       804
    
		
Top  Day 6 (Dec 11)
  Individual
  Men (Round 2 - Top 8)
     1  JPN  KONDO, Tomohiro        139
     2  IND  KAHLON, Harmeet S.     141
     3  PHI  ROSALES, Gerald        143
     3  JPN  Hidemasa Hoshino       143
     5  TPE  HONG, Chai-Yuh         144
     5  TPE  CHAN, Yih-Shin         144
     7  IND  Digivay Singh          146
     8  PHI  Rhey Martin Luna       147
          
  Individual
  Women (Round 2 - Top 8)
     1  TPE  Lu Hsiao-Chuan         143
     2  TPE  Wei Yun-jye            145
     2  TPE  Lin Yu Ping            145
     4  PHI  Dorothy Delasin        147
     5  KOR  Jang Jeong             150
     6  JPN  Shiho Oyama            151
     6  PHI  Jennifer Rosales       151
     8  INA  Parnita Garewal        152
     
  Team
  Men
     1   KONDO, Tomohiro - HOSHINO, Hidemasa
         MIYAZATO, Yusaku - TANTHARA, Hideto
                 Japan                                       430
     2   CHAN, Yih-Shin - LEE, Cho-Chuan
         HONG, Chai-Yuh - SU, Chin-Jung  
                 Taipei                                      435
     2   KAHLON, Harmeet S. - 074SINGH, Digvijay
         LUTHRA, Amit Krisha - DUBE, Amit 
                 India                                       435
     4   ROSALES, Gerald - LUNA, Rhey-Martin
         QUE, Angelo - LA'O III,Regelio C.
                 Philippine                                  440
     5   NOE, Woo-Sung - KIM, Sung-Yoon 
         KIM , Hyung-Tae - KIM, Dae-Seob
                 Korea                                       449
     6   ZAMAN, Aimal - AHMED, Vaqas - ALI, Zeeshan
         ALI, Ahmed 
                 Pakistan                                    450
     7   LIANG, Wenchong - HUANG, Yonghuan 
         TANG, Jinchang - MA, Guobiao
                 China                                       451 
     7   JAIDEE, Thongchai - PHUAKPRAKHONG, S. - RUANGTHAM, Rangsan
         SOMPHANPHIANG, B.
                 Thailand                                    451 
      
  Team
  Women
     1  Taipei                      287
     2  Philippines                 298
     2  South Korea                 298
     4  Japan                       312
     5  India                       313
     
     		
Top  Day 5 (Dec 10)
  Individuals
  Men
     JPN  Tomohiro Kondo         70
     TAI  Hong Chai-yuh          71
     IND  Harmeet Kahlon         72
     TAI  Chan Yi-shin           73
     PHI  Gerald Rosales         73
    
  Individuals
  Women
     TAI  Lu Hsiao-chuan         71
     PHI  Dorothy-Jo Delasin     71
     TAI  Lin Yu-ping            72
     TAI  Wei Yun-jye            73
     THA  V Niraphathpongporn    74
     JPN  Shiho Oyama            75
    
		
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.