Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Event Results
Archery Athletics Badminton Baseball Basketball
Beach Volleyball Billiards/Snooker Bowling Boxing Canoeing
Cycling Equestrian Fencing Football Golf
Gymnastics Handball Hockey Judo Kabaddi
Karatedo Rowing Rugby Football Sepak Takraw Shooting
Softball Soft Tennis Squash Swimming Table Tennis
Taekwondo Tennis Volleyball Weightlifting Wrestling
Wushu Yachting Medals Tally

Rhythmic Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Day 8 | Day 7
Top  Day 8 (Dec 13)
  All-Around
  Individual (Final)
    1  CHN  ZHOU, Xiaojing             38.4690
    2  PRK  YUN, Myong-Ran             38.1770
    3  CHN  WANG, Weixiao              38.1360
    4  JPN  MURATA, Yukari             37.9400
    5  JPN  MATSUNAGA, Rieko           37.9070
    6  KAZ  KHAIRULINA, Valeriya       37.6440
    7  PRK  KIM, Jin-Ok                37.5610
    8  THA  YEAMSUKON, Anchaya         37.3770
    9  KOR  KIM, Eun-Hae               37.2740
   10  KAZ  ROGOZHINA, Yelena          37.2350
   11  KAZ  ROGOZHINA, Yelena          37.2270
   12  THA  KORSUWAN, C.               37.1990
   13  MAS  AU-YONG, Carolyn           37.0230
   14  KOR  KIM, Min-Jung              36.9850
   15  MGL  BATBAYAR, Khulan           32.3030
    
 		
Top  Day 7 (Dec 12)
  Team
  Women (Final)
    1  China                              94.386
    2  Japan                              93.737
    3  South Korea                        92.437
    
     		
 
Artistic Gymnastics
Day 5 | Day 4 | Day 3
Top  Day 5 (Dec 10)
  Floor Exercise
  Men
     1  CHN  Yang Wei            9.775
     2  KOR  Kim Dong Hwa        9.650
     3  CHN  Li Xiaopeng         9.600
  
  Pommel Horse
  Men
     1  CHN  Xing Aowei          9.800
     1  KOR  Pae Kil-Su          9.800
     3  CHN  Huang Xu            9.700
     3  TAI  Chieng-Tune         9.700
  
  Individual Rings
  Men
     1  THA  Amornthep Unchai    9.800
     2  CHN  Huang Xu            9.675
     3  TAI  Chen Kuang-Hui      9.625
     3  JPN  Yoshihiro Saito     9.625
  
  Parallel bars
  Men
     1  CHN  Li Xiaopeng         9.700
     2  CHN  Zhang Jingjin       9.675
     2  KAZ  A Dimitrienko       9.675
     2  KOR  Kim Chang Gyu       9.675
     2  KOR  Jong U Chol         9.675
  
  Individual Horizontal Bar
  Men
     1  CHN  Zhang Jingjin       9.725
     2  JPN  Yoshihiro Saito     9.650
     3  CHN  Xing Aowei          9.575
  
  Individual Vault
  Men
     1  KOR  Yeo Hong-Chul       9.775
     2  CHN  Li Xiao-Peng        9.737
     3  JPN  Naoya Tsukahara     9.500
  
  Vault
  Women
     1  CHN  Kui Yuan-yuan       9.537
     2  UZB  S Bakhridinova      9.400
     3  CHN  Xu Jing             9.350
  
  Individual Beam
  Women
     1  CHN  Liu Xuan            9.850
     2  CHN  Meng Fei            9.600
     3  KAZ  Olga Kozhenvnikova  9.400
  
  Individual Uneven Bars
  Women
     1  CHN  Bi Wenjing          9.700
     2  KOR  Kang Sun-Yong       9.500
     3  JPN  Yuki Ohata          9.450
  
  Individual Floor Exercise
  Women
     1  CHN  Xu Jing             9.775
     2  CHN  Kui Yuanyuan        9.700
     3  JPN  Risa Sugawara       9.600
     3  KAZ  Irina Yevdokimova   9.600
      
     		
Top  Day 4 (Dec 9)
  All-Round
  Men Individuals (Finals)
   1  CHN  HUANG, Xu                  57.825
   2  CHN  YANG, Wei                  57.600
   3  JPN  TSUKAHARA, Naoya           57.375
   4  JPN  KASAMATSU, Akihiro         56.425
   5  CHN  ZHANG, Jingjin             56.400
   6  KAZ  DMITRIYENKO                56.275
   7  KOR  KIM, Dong-Hwa              56.175
   8  KOR  LEE, Joo-Hyung             56.075
   9  JPN  SAITO, Yoshihiro           55.900
  10  KAZ  FEDORCHENKO, Sergey        55.175
  11  PRK  JONG, U-Chol               54.250
  12  PRK  KIM, Hyon-IL               53.925
  13  KAZ  MAKEYEV, Viktor            53.550
  14  PRK  KIM, Chang-Gyu             52.675
  15  TPE  CHIAN, Chieng-Tune         52.325
  16  TPE  LIU, Yu-Tsung              52.125
  17  THA  P.CHOUCHIRDTHAI            51.500
  18  THA  SAMPOONACHOT, Ravis        51.175
  19  IRI  BAJRANG, Mahan             48.750
  20  PHI  SY, Bonnie-Brydon          48.550
  21  IRI  ARAB, Mahmoud              47.175
  22  IRI  GHASEMI, M.                46.650
  23  PHI  RAMIREZ, Rico              45.925
  24  TPE  WU, Chin-Chan              42.225
  25  HKG  LEUNG, Chi-Fung            37.225
  26  THA  SUWANSA, Saran             26.250
    
  All Round
  Women
   1  Liu Xuan (Chn)                  38.787
   2  Irina Yevdokimova (Kaz)         37.912           
   3  Risa Sugawara (Jpn)             37.300
    
		
Top  Day 3 (Dec 8)
  Team Event
  Women
    1  China                          154.174
    2  Japan                          146.812
    3  Kazakhstan                     144.624
    4  Uzbekistan                     144.162
    5  N. Korea                       142.249
    
		
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.