Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Event Results
Archery Athletics Badminton Baseball Basketball
Beach Volleyball Billiards/Snooker Bowling Boxing Canoeing
Cycling Equestrian Fencing Football Golf
Gymnastics Handball Hockey Judo Kabaddi
Karatedo Rowing Rugby Football Sepak Takraw Shooting
Softball Soft Tennis Squash Swimming Table Tennis
Taekwondo Tennis Volleyball Weightlifting Wrestling
Wushu Yachting Medals Tally

Rowing
Day 14 | Day 13 | Day 12 | Day 11
Top  Day 14 (Dec 19)
  F1X
  Women (Finals)
    1  CHN  ZHANG, Xiuyun                 7:48.58
    2  HKG  NG, Ga-Loc                    8:01.14
    3  JPN  KANO, Junko                   8:06.42
    4  KOR  SO, Mi-Roung                  8:30.95
    5  SIN  FOO, Beng-Li                  8:47.96
    6  THA  THEDNUM, Phimpaka             8:52.29
    
  FPL2X
  Women (Finals)
    1  China                              7:26.08
    2  Japan                              7:34.99
    3  North Korea                        7:43.60
    4  Hong Kong                          8:01.68
    5  Philippines                        8:04.82
    6  Taipei                             8:14.42
    
  F4-
  Women (Finals)
    1  China                              7:07.75
    2  Kazakhstan                         7:18.67
    3  Taipei                             7:26.86
    4  Uzbekistan                         7:45.69
    5  Thailand                           7:52.43
    6  S. Korea                             DQ
    
  HPL1X
  Men (Finals)
  Race 1
    1  UZB  PAK, Konstantin               7:31.56
    2  THA  PANTANGTHAI, P.               7:32.59
    3  SIN  OMAR, Raihan                  8:06.80
       KOR  JO, Jun-Hyung                   NC
  Race 2
    1  CHN  HUA, Lingjun                  7:08.22
    2  PRK  KIM, Il-Yong                  7:13.84
    3  PAK  AKRAM, Mohammad               7:18.38
    4  INA  JAMALUDIN, Jamaludin          7:24.24
    5  TKM  CHMATKOV, Alexei              7:27.49
    6  HKG  CHAU, Fung-Yau                7:32.71
    
  H2X
  Men (Finals)
  Race 1
    1  Hong Kong                          6:55.59
    2  Turkmenistan                       6:55.83
    3  Pakistan                           7:17.28
    4  Thailand                           7:22.30
  Race 2
    1  China                              6:39.05
    2  Japan                              6:41.64
    3  North Korea                        6:50.27
    4  Indonesia                          6:50.70
    5  Kazakhstan                         7:01.04
    6  South Korea                        7:04.32
    
  H4-
  Men (Finals)
    1  China                              6:15.97
    2  Philippines                        6:41.68
    3  Japan                              6:21.15
    4  India                              6:25.28
    5  South Korea                        6:29.94
    6  Uzbekistan                         6:30.28
    7  Kazakhstan                         6:34.57
    8  Thailand                           7:08.27
    
		
Top  Day 13 (Dec 18)
  H1X
  Men (Finals)
    1  CHN  CAI, Yukun                    7:01.92
    2  INA  LASMIN, Lasmin                7:06.86
    3  PAK  AKRAM, Mohammad               7:10.63
    4  KAZ  LATYPOV, Yevgeniy             7:24.58
    5  HKG  TSE, Ga-Duk                   7:25.03
    6  THA  TAYASUT, Chuchart             8:06.06
    
  HPL2X
  Men (Finals)
    1  Philippines                        6:45.08
    2  South Korea                        7:00.32
    3  Singapore                          7:23.40
    4  China                              6:24.04
    5  Japan                              6:26.55
    6  North Korea                        6:36.82
    7  Hong Kong                          6:42.71
    8  Pakistan                           6:53.83
    9  Indonesia                          6:57.52
    
  HPL4-
  Men (Finals)
    1  China                              5:56.32
    2  Japan                              6:00.13
    3  India                              6:11.48
    4  North Korea                        6:13.60
    5  Philippines                        6:24.68
    6  Thailand                           6:38.56
    
  FPL1X
  Women (Finals)
    1  CHN  OU, Shaoyan                   7:47.34
    2  HKG  NG, Ga-Loc                    7:59.05
    3  THA  NIKREE, Phuttharaksa          8:06.93
    4  KOR  KIM, Soon-Duk                 8:30.59
    5  PHI  PUGEDA, Pauline               8:45.51
    6  JPN  ASANO, Aiko                     NC
    
  FPL4X
  Women (Finals)
    1  China                              6:39.74
    2  Japan                              6:44.74
    3  North Korea                        6:57.70
    4  Thailand                           7:07.70
    5  Taipei                             7:09.03
    
		
Top  Day 12 (Dec 17)
  HPL2X
  Men (Repechages)
    1  Japan                              6:40.56
    2  Hong Kong                          6:43.36
    3  Philippines                        6:47.15
    4  Singapore                          7:30.81
    5  Pakistan                           6:48.71
    6  Indonesia                          6:50.97
    7  Korea                              6:54.14
       Thailand                             DQ
    
  FPL2X
  Women (Repechages)
    1  North Korea                        7:35.47
    2  Chinese Taipei                     7:48.35
    3  Philippines                        7:50.39
    4  Hong Kong                          7:51.04
    5  Thailand                           8:10.09
    
  F1X
  Women (Repechages)
    1  KOR  SO, Mi-Roung                  8:31.11
    2  SIN  FOO, Beng-Li                  8:31.27
    3  THA  THEDNUM, Phimpaka             8:33.71 
    4  JPN  KANO, Junko                   8:37.59
    5  TPE  CHEN, Li-Chao                 8:41.55
    
  HPL1X
  Men (Repechages)
  First Race
    1  PRK  KIM, Il-Yong                  7:21.80 
    2  HKG  CHAU, Fung-Yau                7:24.46
    3  UZB  PAK, Konstantin               7:29.27
    4  SIN  OMAR, Raihan                  8:14.92
  Second Race
    1  INA  JAMALUDIN, Jamaludin          7:15.76
    2  TKM  CHMATKOV, Alexei              7:18.44
    3  THA  PANTANGTHAI, P.               7:29.88
    4  KOR JO, Jun-Hyung                  7:43.92
    
  H2X
  Men (Repechages)
    1  North Korea                        6:36.05
    2  Indonesia                          6:39.33
    3  Turkmenistan                       6:52.69
    4  Hong Kong                          7:23.70
    5  Japan                              6:46.19
    6  Kazakhstan                         6:48.44
    7  Pakistan                           6:54.58
    8  Thailand                           7:06.76
    
  H4-
  Men (Repechages)
    1  Japan                              6:12.66
    2  India                              6:17.54
    3  Kazakhstan                         6:17.94
    4  South Korea                        6:21.60
    5  Philippines                        6:24.20
    6  Thailand                           7:27.51
    
		
Top  Day 11 (Dec 16)
  HPL2X
  Men
    China                                 6:37.09
    Japan                                 6:38.44
    Thailand                              6:54.09
    Philippines                           6:59.30
    Indonesia                             7:08.81
    N. Korea                              6:52.73
    Pakistan                              7:01.77
    Hong Kong                             7:08.03
    S. Korea                              7:08.12
    Singapore                             7:44.33
    
  HPL1X
  Men
  Heat 1
    1  PAK  AKRAM, Mohammad               7:15.15
    2  THA  PANTANGTHAI, P.               7:19.99
    3  UZB  PAK, Konstantin               7:31.85
    4  KOR  JO, Jun-Hyung                 7:45.15
    5  SIN  OMAR, Raihan                  8:04.91
  Heat 2
    1  CHN  HUA, Lingjun                  7:07.93
    2  PRK  KIM, Il-Yong                  7:15.52
    3  INA  JAMALUDIN, Jamaludin          7:17.83
    4  HKG  CHAU, Fung-Yau                7:24.18
    5  TKM  CHMATKOV, Alexei              7:27.04
    
  F1X
  Women
  Heat 1
    1  HKG  NG, Ga-Loc                    7:50.93
    2  JPN  KANO, Junko                   8:02.70
    3  KOR  SO, Mi-Roung                  8:23.90
    4  THA  THEDNUM, Phimpaka             8:30.75
  Heat 2
    1  CHN  ZHANG, Xiuyun                 8:04.94
    2  SIN  FOO, Beng-Li                  8:30.16
    3  TPE  CHEN, Li-Chao                 9:03.26
     
  FPL2X
  Women
    China                                 7:07.14
    Japan                                 7:25.62
    North Korea                           7:35.06
    Philippines                           7:41.38
    Chinese Taipei                        7:46.94
    Hong Kong                             7:56.08
    Thailand                              8:08.76
     
  H2X
  Men
    South Korea                           6:34.48
    Turkmenistan                          6:37.86
    Kazakhstan                            6:39.19
    Hong Kong                             7:02.62
    Thailand                              7:06.74
    China                                 6:25.25
    Japan                                 6:27.03
    Indonesia                             6:41.94
    Pakistan                              6:59.74
    North Korea                           7:00.20
    
  H4-
  Men
    China                                 6:04.75
    Japan                                 6:09.03
    Uzbekistan                            6:11.15
    South Korea                           6:11.74
    India                                 6:18.53
    Kazakhstan                            6:20.66
    Philippines                           6:32.40
    Thailand                              6:54.51
    
		
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.