Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Event Results
Archery Athletics Badminton Baseball Basketball
Beach Volleyball Billiards/Snooker Bowling Boxing Canoeing
Cycling Equestrian Fencing Football Golf
Gymnastics Handball Hockey Judo Kabaddi
Karatedo Rowing Rugby Football Sepak Takraw Shooting
Softball Soft Tennis Squash Swimming Table Tennis
Taekwondo Tennis Volleyball Weightlifting Wrestling
Wushu Yachting Medals Tally

Shooting
Day 8 | Day 7 | Day 5 | Day 4 | Day 3 | Day 2
Top  Day 8 (Dec 13)
  Center Fire Pistol
  Men Individual
    1  KOR  PARK, Byung-Taek          589
    2  IND  RANA, Jaspal              589
    3  KAZ  VOKHMYANIN, Vladimir      589
    4  THA  PANICHAPATIKUM, J.        586
    5  PRK  KIM, Hyon-Ung             585
    5  KOR  LEE, Sang-Hak             585
    7  CHN  JIN, Yongde               584
    7  PRK  KIM, Jong-Su              584
    7  JPN  KIDA, Tomohiro            584
    7  JPN  NAKASHIGE, Masaru         584
   11  PRK  RYU, Myong-Yon            580
   11  IND  PILANIYA, Ved             580
   13  CHN  MENG, Gan                 579
   14  THA  RUENGPANYAWUT, Opas       578
   14  IND  PANDIT, Ashok             578
   16  UZB  AKHMEDOV, Shukhrat        577
   16  PHI  GONZALEZ, J.Michael       577
   18  PHI  PADILLA, Nathaniel        575
   18  KOR  KIM, Sung-Jun             575
   18  KAZ  SHMOTKIN, Igor            575
   18  VIE  NGUYEN, Manh-Tuong        575
   22  UZB  OSMANOV, Enver            574
   22  KGZ  MELENTIEV, Yury           574
   22  THA  KARNDEE, Wirat            574
   25  KAZ  DUDIN, Alexandr           573
   25  UZB  MUKHTAROV, Dilshod        573
   27  CHN  LU, Gang                  572
   28  TKM  KHANOV, Nourmourad        571
   29  VIE  TRINH, Quoc-Viet          570
   30  IRI  SAMAEI, Ahmad             569
   31  VIE  PHAM, Cao-Son             564
   31  KGZ  KUZNETSOV, Dmitry         564
   33  PAK  ALI, Irshad               557
   34  PHI  DIONESA, Inocentes        553
   34  KUW  AL-MEHAINI, Bader         553
   36  JPN  NAKAZATO, Tomonori        552
   37  IRI  BAGHERI, Chamazkati       551
   38  KUW  AL-OTAIBI, Soud           550
   39  TKM  HABIBULIN, Eduard         545
   40  TKM  PETKOV, Andrey            533
   41  IRI  ZOLFAGHARI, Seyed         521
       KGZ  GRIGOREY, Veadimir        DQ 
       TJK  NABIEV, Oleg              DQ 
       TJK  BABIKOV, Sergei           DQ
       TJK  NABIEV, Valeriy           DQ
       YEM  AL MAIDAMAH, G.           DQ
    
  Center Fire Pistol
  Men Team
   1  KIM, Hyon-Ung/RYU, Myong-Yon/KIM, Jong-Su (PRK)             1,749
   2  PARK, Byung-Taek/KIM, Sung-Jun/LEE, Sang-Hak (Kor)          1,749
   3  RANA, Jaspal/PANDIT, Ashok/PILANIYA, Ved (Ind)              1,747
   4  PANICHAPATIKUM, J./KARNDEE, Wirat/RUENGPANYAWUT, Opas (Tha) 1,738
   5  VOKHMYANIN, Vladimir/DUDIN, Alexandr/SHMOTKIN, Igor (Kaz)   1,737
   6  JIN, Yongde/LU, Gang/MENG, Gang (Chn)                       1,735
   7  AKHMEDOV, Shukhrat/MUKHTAROV, Dilshod/OSMANOV, Enver (Uzb)  1,724
   8  NAKASHIGE, Masaru/NAKAZATO, Tomonori/KIDA, Tomohiro (Jpn)   1,720
   9  NGUYEN, Manh-Tuong/PHAM, Cao-Son/TRINH, Quoc-Viet (Vie)     1,709
  10  GONZALEZ, J.Michael/DIONESA, Inocentes/PADILLA, N. (Phi)    1,705
  11  KHANOV, Nourmourad/PETKOV, Andrey/HABIBULIN, Eduard (Tuk)   1,649
  12  SAMAEI, Ahmad/ZOLFAGHARI, Seyed/BAGHERI, Chamazkati (Iran)  1,641
  13  MELENTIEV, Yury/KUZNETSOV, Dmitry/GRIGOREY, Veadimir (Kyz)  DQ
  14  NABIEV, Valeriy/NABIEV, Oleg/BABIKOV, Sergei (Tjk)          DQ
    
  Trap
  Men Individual
   1  KUW  AL-DEEHANI, Fehaid         118
   2  KUW  AL-DEEHANI, Fahad          117
   3  JPN  OTAKE, Atsushi             114
   4  PRK  PAE, Won-Guk               113
   4  KOR  NAM, In-Yeon               113
   6  IND  ZORAVAR, Singh             112
   7  CHN  LI, Bo                     111
   7  SIN  KWA, Eng-Cheong            111
   7  KUW  AL-MUDHAF, Khaled          111
  10  UAE  AL-MAKTOUM, S.-Ahmed       109
  10  IND  SINGH, Mansher             109
  12  TPE  HUANG, I-Chieh             108
  12  IND  SANDHU, Manavjit           108
  14  CHN  ZHANG, Bing                107
  14  JPN  KAWATA, Tetsuya            107
  14  THA  PANITPICHETVONG, Y.        107
  17  SIN  LEE, Wung-Yew              105
  17  CHN  HUANG, Lixin               105
  19  LIB  KASSAB, Jamal              104
  19  THA  VANGTAL, Kasem             104
  19  LIB  SALEM, Joe                 104
  22  THA  VONGVEERANONCHAI, S.       103
  22  UZB  KRAYNOV, Igor              103
  22  TPE  WU, Chi-Hsing              103
  22  PRK  RI, Nam-Ik                 103
  26  SIN  CHNG, Seng-Mok             101
  26  JPN  IGARASHI, Yoshihiro        101
  28  PHI  ANG, Eric                  100
  29  KGZ  SOLOVIEV, Vitaly            99
  29  TPE  HSU, Ching-Huang            99
  31  QAT  AL-KUWARI, Ali              97
  31  JOR  KHATIB, Mazen               97
  33  KGZ  KARPENKO, Ivan              96
  34  HKG  CHENG, Shu-Ming             95
  34  LIB  HAJJAR, Michel              95
  36  KGZ  PIDGAEVSKY, Viktor          93
  36  JOR  HEYARI, Aysar               93
  38  PHI  CORRAL, Jose-Ramon          92
  38  PHI  SINGSON, Ronald             92
  40  JOR  MADI, Nizar                 88
      BRU  MULOK, Nikles               DQ
      BRU  BOLKIAH, P.-Sufri           DQ 
      BRU  JEFRI-BOLKIAH, P.           DQ
     
  Trap
  Men Team
   1  AL-DEEHANI, Fehaid/AL-MUDHAF, Khaled/AL-DEEHANI, Fahad (Kuw)  346
   2  ZORAVAR, Singh/SANDHU, Manavjit/SINGH, Mansher (India)        329
   3  LI, Bo/HUANG, Lixin/ZHANG, Bing (China)                       323
   4  OTAKE, Atsushi/IGARASHI, Yoshihiro/KAWATA, Tetsuya (Japan)    322
   5  KWA, Eng-Cheong/CHNG, Seng-Mok/LEE, Wung-Yew (Singapore)      317
   6  PANITPICHETVONG, Y./VONGVEERANONCHAI, S./VANGTAL, Kasem (Tha) 314
   7  HUANG, I-Chieh/HSU, Ching-Huang/WU, Chi-Hsing                 310
   8  SALEM, Joe/HAJJAR, Michel/KASSAB, Jamal (Lebanon)             303
   9  SOLOVIEV, Vitaly/PIDGAEVSKY, Viktor/KARPENKO, Ivan (Kyz)      288
  10  ANG, Eric/CORRAL, Jose-Ramon/SINGSON, Ronald (Philippines)    284
  11  BOLKIAH, P.-Sufri/JEFRI-BOLKIAH, P./MULOK, Nikles (Brunei)    DQ
     
		
Top  Day 7 (Dec 11)
  Trap
  Individual Men
    (Top 15)
    1  KUW  AL-DEEHANI, Fahad             72
    2  KUW  AL-DEEHANI, Fehaid            71
    3  JPN  OTAKE, Atsushi                70
    4  KUW  AL-MUDHAF, Khaled             69
    5  IND  SINGH, Mansher                68
    6  KOR  NAM, In-Yeon                  68
    6  SIN  KWA, Eng-Cheong               68
    8  THA  VONGVEERANONCHAI, S.          68
    8  IND  SANDHU, Manavjit              68
   10  PRK  PAE, Won-Guk                  67
   10  JPN  KAWATA, Tetsuya               67
   10  IND  ZORAVAR, Singh                67
   13  CHN  LI, Bo                        66
   13  PHI  ANG, Eric                     66
   13  THA  VANGTAL, Kasem                66
    
  Sport Pistol
  Individual Women (Final)
    1  CHN  CAI, Yeqing                  685.3
    2  KAZ  Yulia Bondareva              683.3
    3  CHN  CAO, Ying                    681.2
    
  Individual Women
    1  KAZ  BONDAREVA, Yuliya            101.8
    2  KOR  BOO, Soon-Hee                101.3
    3  MGL  GUNDEGMAA, Otryad            101.1
    4  CHN  CAI, Yeqing                  100.3
    5  MGL  MUNKHBAYAR, D.                98.6
    6  JPN  HASEGAWA, Tomoko              97.8
    7  CHN  CAO, Ying                     96.2
    8  KAZ  BELYAYEVA, Galina              0.0
    
  Sport Rifle 3-P
  Individual Women (Final)
    1  CHN  SHAN, Hong                   672.8
    2  KAZ  DOVGUN, Olga                 670.8
    3  KOR  KONG, Hyun-Ah                670.2
    
  Individual Women
    1  CHN  WANG, Xian                   100.1
    2  UZB  AKSYONOVA, Alyona             99.1
    3  KOR  KONG, Hyun-Ah                 97.2
    4  KAZ  DOVGUN, Olga                  96.8
    5  CHN  SHAN, Hong                    95.8
    6  CHN  XU, Yimin                     94.2
    7  UZB  SHAKHOVA, Juliya              93.9
    8  THA  DANGPIAM, Jarintorn           90.9
    
  Sport Rifle 3-P
  Team Women (Final)
       China                              1715
       Thailand                           1702
       Uzbekistan                         1700
       S. Korea                           1698
       Kazakhstan                         1686
       Kyrgyzstan                         1680
       India                              1679
       Japan                              1673
       Vietnam                            1672
       Malaysia                           1667
       Sri Lanka                          1661
       Mongolia                           1642
       Iran                               1592
    
  Sport Pistol
  Team Women (Final)
       China                              1743
       Kazakhstan                         1729
       Mongolia                           1726
       S. Korea                           1719
       Japan                              1705
       U.A. Emirates                      1695
       Thailand                           1664
       Macau                              1653
       Iran                               1646
    
		
Top  Day 5 (Dec 10)
  Air Rifle
  Men Team
     1  THAILAND               1,769
     2  CHINA                  1,768
     3  JAPAN                  1,762
    
  Air Rifle
  Men Individuals
     1  CHN  Cai Yaling            696.8
     2  JPN  Masaru Yanagida       696.5
     3  THA  Komkrit Kongnamchok   695.1
    
  Rapid Fire Pistol
  Men Individual
     1  CHN   Zhang Penghut         688.7
     2  KAZ   Vladimir Vokhmyanin   686.0
     3  S KOR Park Byung-Taek       680.5
    
  Rapid Fire Pistol
  Men Team
     1  CHINA                       1,742
     2  N KOREA                     1,738
     3  KAZAKHSTAN                  1,736
    
  Double Trap
  Men Individuals
     1  CHN  Hu Bing Yuan           177.0
     2  CHN  Li Bo                  176.0
     3  KUW  Mashi Almutairi        175.0
    
  Double Trap
  Men Team      
     1  CHINA                       390
     2  KUWAIT                      369
     3  SINGAPORE                   366
    
  Double Trap
  Women Individuals
     1  CHN    Gao E                137.0
     2  S KOR  Lee Sang-Hee         136.0
     3  THA    V Muneemongkoltorn   135.0
    
  Double Trap
  Women Team
     1  CHINA                       293
     2  S KOREA                     287
     3  JAPAN                       286
       
	  	
Top  Day 4 (Dec 9)
  Air Pistol
  Men Individual (Finals)
   1  CHN  XU, Dan                103.0
   2  UZB  MUKHTAROV, Dilshod     102.0
   3  CHN  TAN, Zongliang         101.6
   4  CHN  WANG, Yifu             100.9
   5  KAZ  GUCHSHA, Vladimir       99.6
   6  KOR  KIM, Sung-Joon          98.3
   7  JPN  KIDA, Tomohiro          96.5
   8  KUW  AL-OTAIBI, Soud         95.8
   
  Men Individual (Preliminaries)
   1  KAZ  GUCHSHA, Vladimir        583
   2  CHN  TAN, Zongliang           582
   3  CHN  XU, Dan                  582
   4  CHN  WANG, Yifu               578
   5  JPN  KIDA, Tomohiro           576
   6  KOR  KIM, Sung-Joon           576
   7  KUW  AL-OTAIBI, Soud          575
   8  UZB  MUKHTAROV, Dilshod       575
   9  IND  RANA, Jaspal             575
   9  KGZ  MELENTIEV, Yury          575
  11  PRK  KIM, Jong-Su             574
  11  THA  PANICHAPATIKUM, J.       574
  11  JPN  NISHITANI, Noriyuki      574
  11  PRK  PAEK, Pok-Nam            574
  11  KOR  KIM, Seon-IL             574
  16  JPN  NAKASHIGE, Masaru        573
  16  PRK  RYU, Myong-Yon           573
  18  KGZ  KUZNETSOV, Dmitry        572
  19  KOR  KWON, Jeong-Wook         571
  19  TPE  WU, Kuo-Yang             571
  21  UZB  OSMANOV, Enver           570
  21  HKG  LEE, Shek-June           570
  23  IND  SINGH, Vivek             568
  23  PHI  ESCOBAR, Gilbert         568
  23  PAK  RASHID, Idrees           568
  26  PHI  GONZALES, Carolino       567
  27  KGZ  GRIGOREY, Veadimir       566
  27  IND  KUMAR, Satendra          566
  29  SIN  CHIA, Hock-San           565
  29  QAT  AL-NAEMI, Abdulla        565
  29  KAZ  SHMOTKIN, Igor           565
  32  QAT  AL-QAHTANI, Mahdi        564
  33  QAT  AL-NAEMI, Hganim         563
  33  KUW  AL-MEHAINI, Bader        563
  35  THA  KLOMJAI, Surin           562
  36  OMA  ALHASANI, S.             561
  37  THA  HUANJITR, Apichai        560
  37  PAK  ALI, Irshad              560
  37  TPE  TANG, Jia-Shin           560
  40  UZB  AKHMEDOV, Shukhrat       559
  40  TPE  CHEN, Ie-Nan             559
  42  PHI  NAZARENO, E.J.-Jr.       558
  42  OMA  ALFULAITI, H.            558
  44  KAZ  GLUSHICH, Dmitriy        557
  45  NEP  THAPA, Upendra           556
  46  TKM  PETKOV, Andrey           551
  47  TKM  KHANOV, Nourmourad       550
  48  YEM  AL MAIDAMAH, G.          543
  49  TKM  HABIBULIN, Eduard        533
      TJK  NABIEV, Oleg             DQ
      TJK  NABIEV, Valeriy          DQ
      TJK  BABIKOV, Sergei          DQ
  
  Air Pistol
  Men Team
   1  CHN TAN, Zongliang - XU, Dan - WANG, Yifu 
          China                  1,742
   2  JPN KIDA, Tomohiro - NISHITANI, Noriyuki - NAKASHIGE, Masaru 
          Japan                  1,723
   3  KOR KIM, Sung-Joon - KIM, Seon-IL - KWON, Jeong-Wook 
          S. Korea               1,721
   4  PRK PAEK, Pok-Nam - KIM, Jong-Su - RYU, Myong-Yon 
          N. Korea               1,721
   5  KGZ MELENTIEV, Yury - KUZNETSOV, Dmitry - GRIGOREY, Veadimir 
          Kyrgyzstan             1,713
   6  IND RANA, Jaspal - SINGH, Vivek - KUMAR, Satendra 
          India                  1,709
   7  KAZ GUCHSHA, Vladimir - SHMOTKIN, Igor - GLUSHICH, Dmitriy 
          Kazakhstan             1,705
   8  UZB MUKHTAROV, Dilshod - OSMANOV, Enver - AKHMEDOV, Shukhrat 
          Uzbekistan             1,704
   9  THA PANICHAPATIKUM, J. - KLOMJAI, Surin - HUANJITR, Apichai 
          Thailand               1,696
  10  PHI ESCOBAR, Gilbert - GONZALES, Carolino - NAZARENO, E.J.-Jr. 
          Philippines            1,693
  11  QAT AL-NAEMI, Abdulla - AL-QAHTANI, Mahdi - AL-NAEMI, Hganim 
          Qatar                  1,692
  12  TPE WU, Kuo-Yang - TANG, Jia-Shin - CHEN, Ie-Nan 
          Taipei                 1,690
  13  TKM PETKOV, Andrey - KHANOV, Nourmourad - HABIBULIN, Eduard 
          Turkmenistan           1,634
      TJK NABIEV, Valeriy - NABIEV, Oleg - BABIKOV, Sergei 
          Tajikistan             DQ
  
  Sport Rifle Prone
  Women Individual
   1  CHN  WANG, Xian               589
   2  JPN  MENAMOTO, Yoko           586
   3  JPN  OJIMA, Noriko            585
   4  THA  KAHJORNKLINMALA, T.      585
   5  CHN  ZHAO, Ying               584
   6  JPN  ONOE, Mari               583
   7  KAZ  DOVGUN, Olga             583
   8  IND  UNNIKRISHNAN, Roopa      582
   8  UZB  AKSYONOVA, Alyona        582
  10  CHN  SHAN, Hong               581
  10  VIE  DANG, Thi-Dong           581
  10  KGZ  MEDELIAN, Natalla        581
  10  THA  PUPIROMCHAIKUL, T.       581
  10  MAS  BAKAR, Roslina           581
  15  KGZ  MELENTIEVA, Galina       580
  15  KOR  MON, Eun-Young           580
  17  KAZ  KORCHMA, Galina          579
  17  PRK  KONG, Yong-Hwa           579
  17  THA  DANGPIAM, Jarintorn      579
  17  IRI  MAHROGHI, Zahra          579
  17  KOR  LEE, Mi-Kyung            579
  22  PHI  LUIS, R.-Jasmin          577
  22  KGZ  CHERNONOJKINA, Irina     577
  22  KOR  KONG, Hyun-Ah            577
  25  IRI  ALLAH KARAMI, Kobra      576
  25  PRK  HAN, Hyon-Hui            576
  25  MGL  LKHAMSUREN, D.           574
  27  IND  GANGULEE, Kuheli         574
  27  UZB  SHAKHOVA, Juliya         574
  30  SRI  RAMANAYAKA, P.Irene      573
  30  SRI  D.M.I.K., Passella       573
  30  VIE  DANG, Thi-Hang           573
  30  MGL  BAT-OYUN, Batsukh        573
  34  IRI  HASHIMI, Masoumi         572
  34  SRI  WICKRAMASINGHE, M.       572
  36  MGL  OYUN-OTGON, Rentsen      570
  36  KAZ  MISHIMA, Irina           570
  38  PRK  PAK, Son-Hui             568
  39  MAS  AWANG, A.Sarihat         567
  40  MAS  ABD-RANI, Noriha         566
  41  VIE  NGUYEN, My-Phuong        565
  42  IND  TERE, Anuja              528
  43  UZB  DOLBILINA, Nataliya      524
    
		
Top  Day 3 (Dec 8)
  Skeet
  Men Team
  1   KUW AL-RASHIDI, Abdullah - AL-RASHIDI, Tami - AL-MUTAIRI, Salah 
          Kuwait                 356
  2   CHN LI, Xu - ZHANG, Xindong - CHEN, Dongjie 
          China                  355
  3   KAZ YAKSHIN, Sergy - KOLOS, Sergey - STRUCHAYEV, Ivan 
          Kazakhstan             350
  4   KOR HA, Jong-Han - KIM, Ha-Yeon - KIM,Chang-Nyun 
          S. Korea               345
  5   JPN MIYOSHI, Hiroyasu - ITO, Soichiro - YASUDA, Takao 
          Japan                  343
  6   TPE CHANG CHIEN, M. - LEE, Sung-Chieh - SHIH, Wei-Tin 
          Taipei                 340
  7   PRK RA, Sang-uk - RI, Myong-Son - PAK, Nam-Su 
          N. Korea               335
  8   THA BHOLGANIST, P. - VARADHARMAPINICH K. - SUPSIRIYOUKONG, B. 
          Thailand               330
  9   UAE AL-MAKTOUM, S. - MEJREN-BIN-SULTAN, A - MUJREN-ALKENDI, A. 
          U.A. Emirates          324
 10   IND RAO, I.-Singh - BEDI, H.S. - RAHOUL, Rai-Singh 
          India                  316
      KGZ GAVRISH, Sergey - PAVLENKO, Viktor - MARJANOV, Sergey 
          Kyrgyzstan             DQ
   
  Skeet
  Men Individuals
   1  KAZ  YAKSHIN, Sergy           25.0
   2  KUW  AL-RASHIDI, Abdullah     24.0
   3  CHN  LI, Xu                   24.0
   4  KOR  HA, Jong-Han             24.0
   5  KUW  AL-RASHIDI, Tami         24.0
   6  CHN  ZHANG, Xindong           23.0
   
  Free Rifle Prone
  Men Team
  1   MAJCHARCHEEP, T. - YAVILASPRADIT, N. - JONGSUK, Samarn 
          Thailand               1,758
  2   LOMOV, Yury - ISMAILOV, Tachir - BABCHENKO, Alexandr 
          Kyrgyzstan             1,752
  3   LI, Wenjie - NING, Lijia - YU, Bo 
          China                  1,751
  4   PARK, Bong-Duk - CHOI, Byung-Woo - CHA, Young-Chul 
          S. Korea               1,749
  5   DAVIDOV, Dvitriy - SHOROMNOV, V. - SHAKHOV, Ivan 
          Uzbekistan             1,745
  6   KURITA, Naoki - KANESAKA, Hiroyuki - KOBA, Ryohei 
          Japan                  1,743
  7   MELSITOV, Yuriy - BELYAYEV, Sergey - MELSITOV, Aketabdr 
          Kazakhstan             1,735
  8   TSAI, Wen-Hsin - WU, Hui-Min - LEE, Ji-Sheng 
          Taipei                 1,735
  9   ALRASHEEDI, H. - ALKHATRI, K.S.-Salim- ALHANAI, M.H.Ali 
          Oman                   1,730
 10   ZAKARIA, Mohd - KABAH, Villow - ABD.RAZAK, A. 
          Malaysia               1,714
 11   ISMAIL, Maadhi - AHAMED, Naseem - ISMAIL, Waheed 
          Maldives               1,699
 12   PHIMMASONE, B. - SISANE, Saya - PHIMMASONE, Phomhat 
          Laos                   1,674
      ENKHBAATAR, Nergui - MUNKH-ERDENE, T. - ENKHSAIKHAN, Olzod 
          Mongolia               DQ
   
  Air Pistol
  Women Individuals (Preliminary)
   1  KAZ  ASPANDIYAROVA, Dina      389
   2  CHN  CAI, Yeqing              388
   3  CHN  REN, Jie                 387
   4  KOR  KIM, Mi-Jung             382
   5  JPN  INADA, Yoko              381
   6  KAZ  BONDAREVA, Yuliya        381
   7  MGL  MUNKHBAYAR, D.           381
   8  TPE  MA, Yu-Mei               380
   9  KAZ  BELYAYEVA, Galina        378
  10  KOR  KO, Jin-Sook             376
  10  CHN  TAO, Luna                376
  10  SIN  NG, Peck-Yui             376
  13  KOR  BOO, Soon-Hee            375
  13  MGL  GUNDEGMAA, Otryad        375
  15  UAE  AL-MEHAIRI, S.           374
  15  THA  CHAISA-ARD, Panchang     374
  17  UAE  MUBARAK, S.              370
  17  JPN  HASEGAWA, Tomoko         370
  19  MAC  CHAN, Pou-Pou            369
  20  TPE  CHEN, Chiu-Yen           367
  21  IRI  MEHRABI, Marzieh         366
  21  MAC  CHONG, Kuai-Iok          366
  21  THA  KUMHOR, Pornpan          366
  24  THA  SRIYAI, Rampai           365
  25  PHI  CANTADA, Therese         364
  26  IRI  KAZEMI, Manijeh          363
  26  MGL  MUNKHZUK, T.             363
  26  JPN  SAITO, Chiaki            363
  29  PHI  AGUADO, Susan            362
  30  TPE  JEN, Su-Jen              361
  31  IRI  SEYEDDERAKHSHANI, H.     359
  32  NEP  BANIYA, Saraswoti        356
  33  MAC  VONG, Iok-In             353
  34  UAE  MOHAMED, Amal-Abbas      343
      KGZ  YRSALIEVA, Zabida        DQ

  Air Pistol
  Women Team (Preliminary)
  1   CAI, Yeqing - REN, Jie - TAO, Luna 
          China                  1,151
  2   KAZ ASPANDIYAROVA, Dina - BONDAREVA, Yuliya - BELYAYEVA, Galina 
          Kazakhstan             1,148
  3   KOR KIM, Mi-Jung - KO, Jin-Sook - BOO, Soon-Hee 
          S. Korea               1,133
  4   MGL MUNKHBAYAR, D. - GUNDEGMAA, Otryad - MUNKHZUK, T. 
          Mongolia               1,119
  5   JPN INADA, Yoko - HASEGAWA, Tomoko - SAITO, Chiaki 
          Japan                  1,114
  6   TPE MA, Yu-Mei - CHEN, Chiu-Yen - JEN, Su-Jen 
          Taipei                 1,108
  7   THA CHAISA-ARD, Panchang - KUMHOR, Pornpan - SRIYAI, Rampai 
          Thailand               1,105
  8   IRI MEHRABI, Marzieh - KAZEMI, Manijeh - SEYEDDERAKHSHANI, H.
          Iran                   1,088
  9   MAC CHAN, Pou-Pou - CHONG, Kuai-Iok - VONG, Iok-In 
          Macau                  1,088
 10   UAE AL-MEHAIRI, S. - MUBARAK, S. - MOHAMED, Amal-Abbas 
          U.A. Emirates          1,087
    
  Free Rifle Prone
  Men Team (Preliminary)
  1   MAJCHARCHEEP, T. - YAVILASPRADIT, N. - JONGSUK, Samarn 
          Thailand               1,758
  2   LOMOV, Yury - ISMAILOV, Tachir - BABCHENKO, Alexandr 
          Kyrgyzstan             1,752
  3   LI, Wenjie - NING, Lijia - YU, Bo 
          China                  1,751
  4   PARK, Bong-Duk - CHOI, Byung-Woo - CHA, Young-Chul 
          S. Korea               1,749
  5   DAVIDOV, Dvitriy - SHOROMNOV, V. - SHAKHOV, Ivan 
          Uzbekistan             1,745
  6   KURITA, Naoki - KANESAKA, Hiroyuki - KOBA, Ryohei 
          Japan                  1,743
  7   MELSITOV, Yuriy - BELYAYEV, Sergey - MELSITOV, Aketabdr 
          Kazakhstan             1,735
  8   TSAI, Wen-Hsin - WU, Hui-Min - LEE, Ji-Sheng 
          Taipei                1,735
  9   ALRASHEEDI, H. - ALKHATRI, K.S.-Salim- ALHANAI, M.H.Ali 
          Oman                   1,730
 10   MAS ZAKARIA, Mohd - KABAH, Villow - ABD.RAZAK, A. 
          Malaysia               1,714
 11   ISMAIL, Maadhi - AHAMED, Naseem - ISMAIL, Waheed 
          Maldives               1,699
 12   PHIMMASONE, B. - SISANE, Saya - PHIMMASONE, Phomhat 
          Laos                   1,674
      ENKHBAATAR, Nergui - MUNKH-ERDENE, T. - ENKHSAIKHAN, Olzod 
          Mongolia               DQ
   
  Free Rifle Prone
  Men Individuals (Preliminary)
   1  TKM  PIREKEEV, Igor           593
   2  THA  MAJCHARCHEEP, T.         591
   3  JPN  KURITA, Naoki            588
   4  QAT  AL-SHAIBA, N.            587
   5  KGZ  LOMOV, Yury              587
   6  THA  YAVILASPRADIT, N.        586
   7  CHN  LI, Wenjie               585
   8  KGZ  ISMAILOV, Tachir         585
   9  KOR  PARK, Bong-Duk           585
   9  TPE  TSAI, Wen-Hsin           585
  11  KAZ  MELSITOV, Yuriy          584
  12  KOR  CHOI, Byung-Woo          583
  12  CHN  YU, Bo                   583
  12  UZB  DAVIDOV, Dvitriy         583
  12  CHN  NING, Lijia              583
  12  MGL  ENKHBAATAR, Nergui       583
  12  KAZ  BELYAYEV, Sergey         583
  18  TPE  WU, Hui-Min              582
  18  OMA  ALRASHEEDI, H.           582
  20  KUW  AL-SOBAIE, Khalid        581
  20  THA  JONGSUK, Samarn          581
  20  UZB  SHOROMNOV, V.            581
  20  KOR  CHA, Young-Chul          581
  20  MAS  ZAKARIA, Mohd            581
  20  UZB  SHAKHOV, Ivan            581
  26  KGZ  BABCHENKO, Alexandr      580
  26  JPN  KANESAKA, Hiroyuki       580
  28  OMA  ALKHATRI, K.S.-Salim     576
  29  JPN  KOBA, Ryohei             575
  29  KUW  AL-TAHOUS, Meshal        575
  31  QAT  AL-ARABAN A., G.         574
  35  OMA  ALHANAI, M.H.Ali         572
  33  MDV  ISMAIL, Maadhi           571
  33  PAK  WASIM, Sajjad            571
  35  LAO  PHIMMASONE, B.           570
  36  KAZ  MELSITOV, Aketabdr       568
  36  MDV  AHAMED, Naseem           568
  36  MAS  KABAH, Villow            568
  36  TPE  LEE, Ji-Sheng            568
  40  MAS  ABD.RAZAK, A.            565
  41  LAO  SISANE, Saya             561
  42  MDV  ISMAIL, Waheed           560
  43  MAC  TAI, Seng-Weng           559
  44  LAO  PHIMMASONE, Phomhat      543
      MGL  ENKHSAIKHAN, Olzod       DQ
      MGL  MUNKH-ERDENE, T.         DQ
      PRK  RI, Kwan-Bong            DQ
  
		
Top  Day 2 (Dec 7)
  Free Pistol
  Men Team
  1   KIM, Hyon-Ung - KIM, Jong-Su - RYU, Myong-Yon 
          N. Korea               1,680
  2   TAN, Zongliang - WANG, Yifu - WU, Hui
          China                  1,668
  3   NISHITANI, Noriyuki - MINO, Takuya - NAKASHIGE, Masaru
          Japan                  1,646
  4   GUCHSHA, Vladimir - GLUSHICH, Dmitriy - FROLOV, Dmitriy 
          Kazakhstan             1,641
  5   TU, Tai-Hsing - HOU, Yu-Jen - TANG, Jia-Shin 
          Taipei                 1,634
  6   PHAM, Cao-Son - NGUYEN, Manh-Tuong - TRINH, Quoc-Viet 
          Vietnam                1,621
  7   MELENTIEV, Yury - KUZNETSOV, Dmitry - GRIGOREY, Veadimir 
          Kyrgyzstan             1,619
  8   MUKHTAROV, Dilshod - AKHMEDOV, Shukhrat - OSMANOV, Enver 
          Uzbekistan             1,617
  9   KIM, Seon-IL - KIM, Sung-Joon - KWON, Jeong-Wook 
          S. Korea               1,615
 10   GONZALES, Carolino - ESCOBAR, Gilbert - NAZARENO, E.J.-Jr. 
          Philippines            1,608
 11   PANICHAPATIKUM, J. - KLOMJAI, Surin - KOMKRIS, Weraphan 
          Thailand               1,607
 12   AL-NAEMI, Abdulla - AL-NAEMI, Hganim - AL-QAHTANI, Mahdi 
          Qatar                  1,579
 13   HABIBULIN, Eduard - KHANOV, Nourmouad - PETKOV, Andrey 
          Turkmenistan           1,506
      NABIEV, Valeriy - NABIEV, Oleg - BABIKOV, Sergei
          Tajikistan             DQ
   
  Free Pistol
  Men Individuals (Last 8)
   1  KGZ  MELENTIEV, Yury           98.8
   2  CHN  WANG, Yifu                96.5
   3  PRK  KIM, Jong-Su              95.4
   4  CHN  TAN, Zongliang            94.5
   5  PRK  KIM, Hyon-Ung             91.5
   6  KAZ  GUCHSHA, Vladimir         90.8
   7  PRK  RYU, Myong-Yon            89.6
   8  JPN  NISHITANI, Noriyuki       87.1
   
  Men Individuals (Preliminary)
   1  KAZ  GUCHSHA, Vladimir        567
   2  PRK  KIM, Hyon-Ung            563
   3  CHN  TAN, Zongliang           560
   4  PRK  KIM, Jong-Su             560
   5  CHN  WANG, Yifu               559
   6  PRK  RYU, Myong-Yon           557
   7  JPN  NISHITANI, Noriyuki      555
   8  KGZ  MELENTIEV, Yury          554
   9  IND  KUMAR, Satendra          552
  10  KOR  KIM, Seon-IL             550
  11  TPE  TU, Tai-Hsing            549
  11  TPE  HOU, Yu-Jen              549
  11  CHN  WU, Hui                  549
  14  VIE  PHAM, Cao-Son            548
  15  PHI  GONZALES, Carolino       546
  15  THA  PANICHAPATIKUM, J.       546
  15  JPN  MINO, Takuya             546
  18  JPN  NAKASHIGE, Masaru        545
  18  UZB  MUKHTAROV, Dilshod       545
  20  VIE  NGUYEN, Manh-Tuong       542
  20  KGZ  KUZNETSOV, Dmitry        542
  22  KAZ  GLUSHICH, Dmitriy        541
  22  UZB  AKHMEDOV, Shukhrat       541
  24  QAT  AL-NAEMI, Abdulla        537
  25  TPE  TANG, Jia-Shin           536
  26  KOR  KIM, Sung-Joon           534
  26  HKG  LEE, Shek-June           534
  28  THA  KLOMJAI, Surin           533
  28  KAZ  FROLOV, Dmitriy          533
  28  OMA  ALHASANI, S.             533
  31  PHI  ESCOBAR, Gilbert         532
  32  KOR  KWON, Jeong-Wook         531
  32  UZB  OSMANOV, Enver           531
  32  VIE  TRINH, Quoc-Viet         531
  35  QAT  AL-NAEMI, Hganim         530
  35  PHI  NAZARENO, E.J.-Jr.       530
  37  SIN  CHIA, Hock-San           528
  37  THA  KOMKRIS, Weraphan        528
  39  KUW  AL-MEHAINI, Bader        527
  40  PAK  RASHID, Idrees           526
  41  KUW  AL-OTAIBI, Soud          525
  42  KGZ  GRIGOREY, Veadimir       523
  43  TKM  HABIBULIN, Eduard        513
  44  QAT  AL-QAHTANI, Mahdi        512
  45  TKM  KHANOV, Nourmouad        499
  46  TKM  PETKOV, Andrey           494
      TJK  BABIKOV, Sergei          DQ
      TJK  NABIEV, Valeriy          DQ
      TJK  NABIEV, Oleg             DQ
      YEM  AL MAIDAMAH, G.          DQ
    
  Skeet
  Men Individuals (Preliminaries)
   1  KAZ  YAKSHIN, Sergy            75
   2  KUW  AL-MUTAIRI, Salah         73
   3  CHN  ZHANG, Xindong            72
   4  CHN  LI, Xu                    72
   4  KUW  AL-RASHIDI, Abdullah      72
   6  JPN  MIYOSHI, Hiroyasu         72
   7  KOR  KIM, Ha-Yeon              72
   8  KOR  HA, Jong-Han              71
   8  KUW  AL-RASHIDI, Tami          71
   8  CHN  CHEN, Dongjie             71
  11  JPN  ITO, Soichiro             70
  12  PRK  RA, Sang-uk               69
  12  KAZ  KOLOS, Sergey             69
  12  QAT  AL-ATTIYAH, N.            69
  12  THA  BHOLGANIST, P.            69
  16  TPE  CHANG CHIEN, M.           68
  16  UAE  AL-MAKTOUM, S.            68
  18  UAE  MEJREN-BIN-SULTAN, A      67
  18  PRK  RI, Myong-Son             67
  18  THA  VARADHARMAPINICH K.       67
  21  TPE  LEE, Sung-Chieh           66
  21  TPE  SHIH, Wei-Tin             66
  21  IND  RAO, I.-Singh             66
  21  SIN  LEE, Peter                66
  25  JPN  YASUDA, Takao             65
  25  IND  BEDI, H.S.                65
  25  KAZ  STRUCHAYEV, Ivan          65
  25  LIB  ARAB, Jean                65
  29  KOR  KIM,Chang-Nyun            64
  30  UAE  MUJREN-ALKENDI, A.        63
  30  THA  SUPSIRIYOUKONG, B.        63
  30  PHI  ARAMBULO, Raul            63
  30  PRK  PAK, Nam-Su               63
  34  PHI  BERNARDO, Patricio        62
  35  IND  RAHOUL, Rai-Singh         60
      KGZ  GAVRISH, Sergey           DQ
      KGZ  PAVLENKO, Viktor          DQ
      BRU  HAJI-ABD-AZIZ, L.         DQ
      BRU  JEFRI-BOLKIAH, P.         DQ
      KGZ  MARJANOV, Sergey          DQ
      
  Air Rifle
  Women Individuals (Last 8)
   1  CHN  ZHAO, Yinghui            103.0
   2  KOR  KIM, Jung-Mi             102.6
   3  THA  PUPIROMCHAIKUL, T.       101.6
   4  CHN  WANG, Xian               101.3
   5  PHI  LUIS, R.-Jasmin          101.0
   6  KAZ  DOVGUN, Olga             100.2
   7  KGZ  MEDELIAN, Natalla         98.4
   8  THA  KERDSUMRAN, Nuanwan       97.4
   
  Women Individuals
   1  KOR  KIM, Jung-Mi             396
   2  THA  PUPIROMCHAIKUL, T.       395
   3  KAZ  DOVGUN, Olga             394
   4  KGZ  MEDELIAN, Natalla        393
   5  PHI  LUIS, R.-Jasmin          393
   6  THA  KERDSUMRAN, Nuanwan      392
   7  CHN  ZHAO, Yinghui            392
   8  CHN  WANG, Xian               391
   9  MGL  OYUN-OTGON, Rentsen      391
   9  THA  DANGPIAM, Jarintorn      391
  11  JPN  MENAMOTO, Yoko           390
  11  MAS  BAHARIN, Nurul           390
  11  JPN  MISAKI, Hiromi           390
  11  UZB  AKSYONOVA, Alyona        390
  15  TPE  LAY, Kuang-Han           389
  16  SRI  RAMANAYAKA, P.Irene      388
  16  PHI  SANTOS, Roselle          388
  16  KOR  YEO, Kab-Soon            388
  16  IND  TERE, Anuja              388
  20  MGL  LKHAMSUREN, D.           387
  20  UZB  SHAKHOVA, Juliya         387
  20  KOR  LEE, Ki-Young            387
  23  CHN  SHAN, Hong               386
  23  TPE  HUANG, Yu-Huan           386
  25  IRI  KHEIROLAHZADEHVAZRI      385
  25  MAS  ABD-RANI, Noriha         385
  27  IRI  HASHIMI, Masoumi         384
  27  KGZ  MELENTIEVA, Galina       384
  27  IND  DIXIT, Suma              384
  30  KAZ  MISHIMA, Irina           383
  31  IRI  FARIMAN, Lida            382
  31  KGZ  CHERNONOJKINA, Irina     382
  33  SRI  WIRRAMASINGHE, M.        381
  33  PHI  RUIZ, J.-Patricia        381
  35  UZB  DOLBILINA, Nataliya      380
  35  IND  VEDPATHAK, Anjali        380
  35  TPE  YEH, Su-Chen             380
  38  NEP  K.C., Bhagawati          379
  39  SRI  P.K.A., Leelani          377
  40  MAS  BAKAR, Roslina           375
  41  KAZ  KORCHMA, Galina          374
  42  MGL  BAT-OYUN, Batsukh        373
  43  JPN  ONOE, Mari               372
  
  Air Rifle
  Women Team
  1   PUPIROMCHAIKUL, T. - KERDSUMRAN, Nuanwan - DANGPIAM, Jarintorn
          Thailand               1,178
  2   KIM, Jung-Mi - YEO, Kab-Soon - LEE, Ki-Young
          South Korea            1,171
  3   ZHAO, Yinghui - WANG, Xian - SHAN, Hong
          China                  1,169
  4   LUIS, R.-Jasmin - SANTOS, Roselle - RUIZ, J.-Patricia
          Philippines            1,162
  5   MEDELIAN, Natalla - MELENTIEVA, Galina - CHERNONOJKINA, Irina
          Kyrgyzstan             1,159
  6   AKSYONOVA, Alyona - SHAKHOVA, Juliya - DOLBILINA, Nataliya
          Uzbekistan             1,157
  7   LAY, Kuang-Han - HUANG, Yu-Huan - YEH, Su-Chen
          Taipei                 1,155
  8   TERE, Anuja - DIXIT, Suma - VEDPATHAK, Anjali
          India                  1,152
  9   MENAMOTO, Yoko - MISAKI, Hiromi - ONOE, Mari
          Japan                  1,152
  10  KHEIROLAHZADEHVAZRI - HASHIMI, Masoumi - FARIMAN, Lida
          Iran                   1,151
  11  DOVGUN, Olga - MISHIMA, Irina - KORCHMA, Galina
          Kazakhstan             1,151
  12  OYUN-OTGON, Rentsen - LKHAMSUREN, D. - BAT-OYUN, Batsukh
          Mongolia               1,151
  13  BAHARIN, Nurul - ABD-RANI, Noriha - BAKAR, Roslina
          Malaysia               1,150
  14  RAMANAYAKA, P.Irene - WIRRAMASINGHE, M. - P.K.A., Leelani 
          Sri Lanka              1,146
  
		
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.