Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Event Results
Archery Athletics Badminton Baseball Basketball
Beach Volleyball Billiards/Snooker Bowling Boxing Canoeing
Cycling Equestrian Fencing Football Golf
Gymnastics Handball Hockey Judo Kabaddi
Karatedo Rowing Rugby Football Sepak Takraw Shooting
Softball Soft Tennis Squash Swimming Table Tennis
Taekwondo Tennis Volleyball Weightlifting Wrestling
Wushu Yachting Medals Tally

Wushu
Day 14 | Day 13 | Day 12 | Day 11
Top  Day 14 (Dec 19)
  Sanshou 52kg & below
  Men (Final)
    XING, Zhijie (CHN) bt CHULHANG, Rolly (PHI)        2 - 0
    
  Sanshou 56kg
  Men (Final)
    ZHENG, Kunyou (CHN) bt JAISAK, Pichit (THA)        2 - 0
    
  Sanshou 60kg
  Men (Final)
    SUN, Xunchang (CHN) bt THONGTUP, Komsan (THA)      2 - 0
    
  Sanshou 65kg
  Men (Final)
    YOU, Bangmeng (CHN) bt HSU, Chin-Kun (TPE)         2 - 0
    
  Sanshou 70kg
  Men (Final)
    XIAO, Xiaobang (CHN) bt OJAGHI, Hossein (IRI)      2 - 1
    
		
Top  Day 13 (Dec 18)
  Changquan 3-Event
  Men (Final)
    1  CHN  WU, Gang                      28.54 pts
    2  PHI  ROSALES, Mark-Robert (Phi)    27.78
    2  MAS  OH, Poh-Soon                  27.78
    4  JPN  Hiroshi Yoshida               27.72
    5  MAC  NG, Ng Wa-Loi                 27.65
    5  SIN  LEO, Leo Wen-Yeow             27.65
    7  HKG  CHOW, Chow Ting Yu            27.63
    8  PHI  QUE, Alfonso Que              27.61
    9  SIN  NG, Ng cheng-Hye              27.60
   10  MGL  Erdenesuren                   27.59
    
  Taijiquan
  Women (Final)
    1  CHN  GAO, Jiamin                    9.56
    2  CHN  FAN, Xueping                   9.43
    3  INA  JIANAB, Jainab                 9.30
    4  TPE  LAN, Shiao-ching               9.28
    5  JPN  EMI, Akazawa                   9.20
    6  TPE  HSIEH, Jen-yi                  9.18
    7  JPN  TAKAHASHI, Tomoko Takahashi    9.18
    7  SIN  TAN, Mui Buay                  9.18
    9  PHI  LI, Jennifer Li                9.16
   10  HKG  TSANG, Angie Tsang             9.16
    
  Sanshou 52kg & below
  Men
    DONNIART, Teerawat (THA) bt LEE, Hou-Cheng (TPE)   2 - 1    
    KHAMSOUTHONE, P. (LAO) bt EM, Sothearath (CAM)     2 - 0
    XING, Zhijie (CHN) bt DONNIART, Teerawat (THA)     2 - 0
    CHULHANG, Rolly (PHI) bt KHAMSOUTHONE, P. (LAO)    2 - 0
    
  Sanshou 56kg
  Men
    CHULHANG, Roger (PHI) bt LAMA, Chhemang-Dorj (NEP) 2 - 0
    JAISAK, Pichit (THA) bt BAOPHOM, Vansay (LAO)      2 - 0
    JAISAK, Pichit (THA) bt YEH, Chun-Chang (TPE)      2 - 0
    ZHENG, Kunyou (CHN) bt CHULHANG, Roger (PHI)       2 - 0
    
  Sanshou 60kg
  Men
    ZHUNUSPEKOV, Nurlan (KAZ) bt KHODAEI, Ali (IRI)    2 - 1
    
  Sanshou 65kg
  Men
    HSU, Chin-Kun (TPE) bt CHALIEOSIL, Chatree (THA)   2 - 0 
    TRAN, Duc-Trang (VIE) bt PHALANGTHONG, P. (LAO)    2 - 0
    
  Sanshou 70kg
  Men
    OJAGHI, Hossein (IRI) bt LUMABAS, Jerome (PHI)     2 - 0
    
		
Top  Day 12 (Dec 17)
  Nanquan
  Men (Finals)
    1  CHN  Lang Rong-biao                9.51 pts
    2  HKG  Leung Yat Ho                  9.38
    3  THA  Voradej Puangthong            9.30
    3  MAS  Ho Ro Bin                     9.30
    3  SIN  Tan Yeow-Kuan                 9.30
    
  Nanquan
  Women (Finals)
    1  HKG  Ng Siu Ching                  9.45
    2  MAC  Lei Fei                       9.40
    3  TPE  Cho Yu-chiao                  9.31
    
  Sanshou 70kg
  Men (Preliminaries)
    SRIKOLAM, Oon (THA) bt XIAO, Xiaobang (CHN)              2 - 0
    
  Sanshou 65kg
  Men (Preliminaries)
    NOROOZI, Mansoor (IRI) bt ZHAMASH, Dias (KAZ)            2 - 1
    YOU, Bangmeng (CHN) bt BINGWAOEL, Ronald (PHI)           2 - 0
    
  Sanshou 60kg
  Men (Preliminaries)
    OUDOMPHON, Vansay (LAO) bt THONGTUP, Komsan (THA)        2 - 0
    
  Sanshou 60kg
  Men (Preliminaries)
    DAO, Viet-Lap (VIE) bt YEH, Chun-Chang (TPE)             2 - 1
    CHUM, Piseth (CAM) bt ZHENG, Kunyou (CHN)                2 - 0
    
  Sanshou 52kg & below
  Men (Preliminaries)
    CHULHANG, Rolly (PHI) bt AUBAKIROV, Saken (KAZ)          2 - 0
    XING, Zhijie (CHN) bt NGUYEN, Chi-Son (VIE)              2 - 0
    
		
Top  Day 11 (Dec 16)
  Sanshou 52 kg
  Men
    NGUYEN, Chi-Son( VIE) bt LAMA, Satya-Man (NEP)           2 - 0 
    CHULHANG, Rolly (PHI) bt SAADAT, Alireza (IRI)           2 - 0
    
  Sanshou 56 kg
  Men
    JAISAK, Pichit (THA) bt BATHUYAG, Zagar (MGL)            2 - 0
    ROUZBAHANI, Ali-Reza (IRI) bt ZHENG, Kunyou (CHN)        2 - 0
    
  Sanshou 60 kg
  Men
    WANG, Yeh-Hao (TPE) bt SHRESTHA, Narayan (NEP)           2 - 0
    SUN, Xunchang (CHN) bt DIEP, Bao-Minh (VIE)              2 - 0
    
  Sanshou 65 kg
  Men
    GANZORIG, Batjargal (MGL) bt BINGWAOEL, Ronald (PHI)     2 - 0
    
  Sanshou 70 kg
  Men
    SRIKOLAM, Oon (THA) bt WU, Fen-Mo (TPE)                  2 - 0 
    PHUNG, Anh-Tuan (VIE) bt LUMABAS, Jerome (PHI)           2 - 0
    
  Taijiquan
  Men
    1  TPE  Chan Ming-Shu                 9.46 pts
    2  JPN  Toshiya Watanabe              9.33
    3  VIE  Anh-Minh Nguyen               9.28
    4  PHI  Bobby Co                      9.25
    5  MAC  Ho Man-Leok                   9.25
    6  SIN  Phua Kok-Loong                9.25
    7  HKG  Wong Chi-Kwong                9.20
    
  Changquan
  Men
    KAZ  KOLOKOLNIKOV, D.                 
    THA  JANVANGTHONG, Kumpol             
    PHI  QUE, Alfonso(PHI)                
    MAS  OH, Poh-Soon(MAS)                
    MAC  NG, Wa-Loi(MAC)                  
    PHI  ROSALES, Mark-Robert             
    JPN  TAKAYAMA, Munehisa               
    VIE  DUONG, Duy-Kiem                  
    HKG  CHOW, Ting-Yu                    
    SIN  LEO, Wen-Yeow                    
    NEP  SHAKYA, Sunil                    
    CHN  WU, Gang                         
    MGL  GANBAT, Erdenesuren              
    SIN  NG, Cheng-Hye,Vin                
    JPN  YOSHIDA, Hiroshi                 
    IRI  ZAREI-KALMARZI, H.               
    IRI  FARSHBAFPOUR-AKHOUNI             
    MAC  WONG, Si-Wa                      
    
  Changquan
  Women
    MGL  ARIUNTUGS, Doyoddorj             
    CHN  LIU, Qinghua                     
    VIE  NGUYEN-THI, T.                   
    TPE  KUO, Tzu-Ling                    
    JPN  KAMINIWA, Yuri                   
    MAC  MAN, Ut-Wan                      
    HKG  LO, Nga-Ching                    
    VIE  DAM, Thanh-Xuan                  
    
		
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.