Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Event Results
Archery Athletics Badminton Baseball Basketball
Beach Volleyball Billiards/Snooker Bowling Boxing Canoeing
Cycling Equestrian Fencing Football Golf
Gymnastics Handball Hockey Judo Kabaddi
Karatedo Rowing Rugby Football Sepak Takraw Shooting
Softball Soft Tennis Squash Swimming Table Tennis
Taekwondo Tennis Volleyball Weightlifting Wrestling
Wushu Yachting Medals Tally

Beach Volleyball
Day 14 | Day 13 | Day 12 | Day 11
Top  Day 14 (Dec 19)
  Women
  Final & Bronze Play-off
    PANGKA, Manatsanan - ARLAISUK, R. (THA) bt
      TAKAHASHI, Yukiko - SAIKI, Mika (JPN)
      (12-5, 12-8)                                      2 - 0
    TOKUNO, Ryoko - KUSUHARA, Chiaki (JPN) bt
      LIU, Chunging - ZHANG, Jingkun (CHN)
      (15-5)                                            1 - 0
    
  Men
  Final & Bronze Play-off
    GU, Hongyu - LI, Hua (CHN) bt
      SHOFANNA, Irilkhun - SALIM, Agus (INA)
      (1-12, 12-10, 12-7)                               2 - 1
    MENASMARA, Anjas - SUMOYO, Iwan (INA) bt
      THONGKAMNERD, T. - SAWANGREUNG, S. (THA)
      (15-13)                                           1 - 0
    
		
Top  Day 13 (Dec 18)
  Men
  S. Finals
    SHOFANNA, Irilkhun - SALIM, Agus (INA) bt
      ASMARA, Anjas - SUMOYO, Iwan (INA)               15 - 2
    GU, Hongyu - LI, Hua (CHN) bt
      THONGKAMNERD, T. - SAWANGREUNG, S. (THA)         16 - 14
    
  Preliminaries
    ASMARA, Anjas - SUMOYO, Iwan (INA) bt
      NAKTAMNA, Sudjai - PHOSEETA, Suntorn (THA)       15 - 12
    GU, Hongyu - LI, Hua (CHN) bt
      NOGUCHI, Takuya - MORIKAWA, Taichi (JPN)         15 - 12
    
  Women
  S. Finals
    TAKAHASHI, Yukiko - SAIKI, Mika (JPN) bt
      TOKUNO, Ryoko - KUSUHARA, Chiaki (JPN)           15 - 2
    PANGKA, Manatsanan - ARLAISUK, R. (THA) bt
      LIU, Chunging - ZHANG, Jingkun (CHN)             15 - 10
    
  Preliminaries
    TOKUNO, Ryoko - KUSUHARA, Chiaki (JPN) bt
      XIONG, Zi - CHI, Rong(CHN)                       15 - 12
    PANGKA, Manatsanan - ARLAISUK, R. (THA) bt
      KULNA, Kamoltip - KETMANEE, Wilaiwan (THA)       15 - 12
    
		
Top  Day 12 (Dec 17)
    KULNA, Kamoltip - KETMANEE, Wilaiwan (THA) bt
      DOSDOS, Helen - MIGUEL, Gina (PHI)               15 - 3
    NAKTAMNA, Sudjai - PHOSEETA, Suntorn(THA) bt
      MASHEBIN, Yevgeniy- ARISTARKHOV, Oleg (KAZ)      15 - 8
    MUT, Savet - UM, Sok (CAM) bt 
      CHOW, Kwok-Wai - KWAN, Wing-Sang (HKG)           15 - 10
    GU, Hongyu - LI, Hua (CHN) bt
      VALDEZ, Elmer - TOYCO, Leonardo (PHI)            15 - 1
    SHOFANNA, Irilkhun - SALIM, Agus (INA) bt
      NOGUCHI, Takuya - MORIKAWA, Taichi (JPN)         15 - 12
    TAKAHASHI, Yukiko - SAIKI, Mika (JPN) bt
      PANGKA, Manatsanan - ARLAISUK, R. (THA)          16 - 14
    THONGKAMNERD, T. - SAWANGREUNG, S. (THA) bt
      ASMARA, Anjas - SUMOYO, Iwan (INA)               15 - 11
    LIU, Chunging - ZHANG, Jingkun (CHN) bt
      XIONG, Zi - CHI, Rong (CHN)                      15 - 10
    NAKTAMNA, Sudjai - PHOSEETA, Suntorn (THA) bt
      MUT, Savet - UM, Sok (CAM)                       15 - 7
    TOKUNO, Ryoko - KUSUHARA, Chiaki (JPN) bt
      MARAWALI, Yohanna - RENJAAN, Beatrix (INA)       15 - 3
    GU, Hongyu - LI, Hua (CHN) bt
      BONYADI, Reza - HOSSEINPOUR, M. (IRI)            15 - 7
    KULNA, Kamoltip - KETMANEE, Wilaiwan (THA) bt   
      KAIZE, Engelberta - NURJANA, Sitti (INA)         15 - 11
    
		
Top  Day 11 (Dec 16)
    MUT, Savet - UM, Sok (CAM)
      TOYCO, Leonardo - VALDEZ, Elmer (PHI)            15 - 5
    ASMARA, Anjas - SUMOYO, Iwan (INA) bt 
      CHOW, Kwok-Wai - KWAN, Wing-Sang (HKG)           15 - 5
    BONYADI, Reza - HOSSEINPOUR, M. (IRI) bt
      MASHEBIN, Yevgeniy - ARISTARKHOV, Oleg (KAZ)     15 - 3
    MARAWALI, Yohanna - RENJAAN, Bentrix (INA) bt
      DOSDOS, Helen - MIGUEL, Gina (PHI)               15 - 12
    NOGUCHI, Takuya - MORIKAWA, Taichi (JPN) bt
      MUT, Savet - UM, Sok (CAM)                       15 - 2
    TAKAHASHI, Yukiko - SAIKI, Mika (JPN) bt
      MARAWALI, Yohanna - RENJAAN, Bentrix (INA)       15 - 6
    SHOFANNA, Irilkhun - SALIM, Agus (INA) bt
      NAKTAMNA, Sudjai - PHOSEETA, Suntorn (THA)       15 - 6
    PANGKA, Manoon - ARLAISUK, R. (THA) bt
      TOKUNO, Ryoko - KUSUHARA, Chiaki (JPN)           15 - 10
    ASMARA, Anjas - SUMOYO, Iwan(INA) bt
      G, Hongyu - LI, Hua(CHN)                         15 - 9
    XIONG, Zi - CHI, Rong (CHN) bt
      KULNA, Kamoltip - KATMANEE, Wilaiwan (THA)       15 - 6
    THONGKAMNERD, T. - SAWANGREUNG, S. (THA)
      BONYADI, Reza - HOSSEINPOUR, M. (IRI)            15 - 5
    LIU, Chunging - ZHANG, Jingkun(CHN)
      RAIZE, Engelberta - NURJANA, Sitti (INA)         15 - 8
    
		
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.