Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Event Results
Archery Athletics Badminton Baseball Basketball
Beach Volleyball Billiards/Snooker Bowling Boxing Canoeing
Cycling Equestrian Fencing Football Golf
Gymnastics Handball Hockey Judo Kabaddi
Karatedo Rowing Rugby Football Sepak Takraw Shooting
Softball Soft Tennis Squash Swimming Table Tennis
Taekwondo Tennis Volleyball Weightlifting Wrestling
Wushu Yachting Medals Tally

Bowling
Day 9 | Day 8 | Day 7 | Day 4
Top  Day 9 (Dec 14)
  Master Grand
  Men (Final)
    1  HKG  HUI, Cheung-Kwok              459
    2  TPE  WU, Fu-Lung                   386
    3  TPE  LIN, Han-Chen                 166
    
  Master Grand
  Women (Final)
    1  TPE  CHOU, Miao-Lin                382
    2  SIN  HO, Yen-Wah                   336
    3  TPE  HUANG, Chiung-Yao             180
    
		
Top  Day 8 (Dec 13)
  Masters
  Men (Final)
    1  HKG  HUI, Cheung-Kwok          1,824
    2  TPE  WU, Fu-Lung               1,783
    3  TPE  LIN, Han-Chen             1,767
    4  KOR  SEO, Kook                 1,729
    5  CHN  LU, Hengchuan             1,719
    6  TPE  CHENG, Chao-Yu            1,714
    7  THA  J., Kritchawat            1,664
    8  JPN  TAGATA, Kengo             1,663
    9  THA  PANTURAT, Prasert         1,638
   10  CHN  ZHAO, Dongshan            1,635
   11  UAE  AL-MARZOOQI, Sultan       1,590
   12  PHI  VALDEZ, Paulo             1,589
   13  TPE  WANG, Yu-Jen              1,580
   14  TPE  CHEN, Chun-Fu             1,534
   15  PHI  SABLAN, Virgilio          1,495
   16  KOR  KIM, Myung-Jo             1,434
    
  Masters
  Women (Final)
    1  KOR  LEE , Ji-Yean             1,770
    2  TPE  CHOU, Miao-Lin            1,755
    3  SIN  HO , Yen-Wah              1,754
    4  TPE  HUANG, Chiung-Yao         1,734
    5  TPE  TSENG, Su-Fen             1,710
    6  TPE  KUO , Shu-Chen            1,678
    7  PHI  YAP , Cecilia             1,667
    8  SIN  YOUNG, Grace              1,661
    9  JPN  KIMURA, Mari              1,654
   10  TPE  WANG, Yu-Ling             1,649
   11  THA  C., Supaporn              1,646
   12  KOR  CHA, Mi-Jung              1,643
   13  KOR  LEE, Mi-Young             1,610
   14  TPE  KU, Hui-Chin              1,584
   15  MAS  LOW, Poh-Lian             1,524
   16  KOR  KIM, Hee-Soon             1,502
    
		
Top  Day 7 (Dec 12)
  Trios
  Men
    1  Thailand                           3760
    2  Taipei                             3696
    3  U. Arab Emirates                   3690
    
  Fives
  Men
    1  Taipei                             6073
    2  South Korea                        6045
    3  Japan                              5972
    
  Trios
  Women
    1  Taipei                             3776
    2  Thailand                           3682
    3  Singapore                          3607
    
  Fives
  Women
    1  Taipei                             6098
    2  South Korea                        6045
    3  Japan                              5613
    
		
Top  Day 4 (Dec 9)
  Men
  Singles (Finals)
    1  Prasert Panturat (Thai)      
    2  Cheng Chao-Yu (Tai)
    3  Lu Hengchuan (Ch)
    
  Women
  Singles (Finals)
    1  Lee Ji-yean (S Kor)
    2  Lee Mi-young (S Kor)
    3  Cha Mi Jung (S Kor)
    
		
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.