Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Daily Schedules
Day 1: 6 Dec Day 2: 7 Dec Day 3: 8 Dec Day 4: 9 Dec Day 5: 10 Dec
Day 6: 11 Dec Day 7: 12 Dec Day 8: 13 Dec Day 9: 14 Dec Day 10: 15 Dec
Day 11: 16 Dec Day 12: 17 Dec Day 13: 18 Dec Day 14: 19 Dec Day 15: 20 Dec
   Main Events for Day 10 (15 December 1998)
 Time  Event  Venue
 Archery
08.00 - 08.50 Women Individual TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
09.00 - 10.50 Women Individual TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
11.00 - 12.00 Women Individual TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 15.20 Women Individual TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
15.25 - 16.05 Women Individual TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
16.10 - 16.30 Women Individual TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
16.35 - 16.55 Women Individual TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
 Athletics
13.30 - 14.00 Men Pole Vault Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.20 - 14.40 Women 4x100 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.20 - 15.20 Men Long Jump Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.50 - 15.10 Men 4x100 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.50 - 15.50 Women Shot Put Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
15.20 - 15.50 Men 800 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
15.50 - 16.20 Women 800 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
16.20 - 16.45 Men 3,000 m. Steeplechase Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
16.50 - 17.10 Women 4x100 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
17.20 - 17.40 Men 4x100 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
17.40 - 18.10 Men 400 m. Hurdles Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
18.10 - 18.40 Women 400 m. Hurdles Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
 Badminton
13.00 - 20.00 Men/Women/Mixed Individual TU. Gym 2, T.U.S.C.
 Baseball
11.00 - 14.30 Men Team (Game C - 3rd Group 1 VS 3rd Group 2) Baseball Field, 6th Klong
16.30 - 19.30 Men Team (Game D - 4th Group 1 VS 4th Group 2) Baseball Field, 6th Klong
 Basketball
10.00 - 14.00 Women Team TU. Gym 1/Hall 3, T.U.S.C.
10.00 - 16.00 Men Team TU. Gym 1/Hall 1, T.U.S.C.
 Billiards & Snooker
10.00 - 20.00 English Billiards (Men Singles) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
11.00 - 19.00 9 Ball Pool (Men Doubles) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
 Bowling
10.00 - 12.00 Men/Women Masters (7 Games) P.S. Bowling (Bangkapi)
13.00 - 14.00 Women Masters P.S. Bowling (Bangkapi)
14.00 - 15.00 Men Masters P.S. Bowling (Bangkapi)
 Boxing
18.00 - 22.00 Men Individual Arena, M.S.C.
 Equestrian
08.00 - 15.00 Dressage (Open Consolation) Fort Adison Riding Club, Cavalry Center, Saraburi
15.00 - 18.00 Dressage (Open Ind.) Fort Adison Riding Club, Cavalry Center, Saraburi
 Fencing
09.00 - 15.00 Men Team Foil TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 18.00 Men Team Foil TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
 Football
16.30 - 21.00 Men Team (2 Matches) Rajamangala National Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
16.30 - 21.00 Men Team (2 Matches) Suphachalasai Stadium
 Handball
09.00 - 20.30 Men Team (6 Matches) TU. Gym 3, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 20.50 Women Team (3 Matches) Handball Gym, SWU.
 Kabaddi
09.00 - 16.00 Men Team Kabaddi Field, SWU.
 Karatedo
10.00 - 13.00 Women Kata TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
10.00 - 13.00 Women Kumite Under 53 kg. TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
10.00 - 13.00 Women Kumite Under 60 kg. TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
10.00 - 13.00 Women Kumite Over 60 kg. TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 17.00 Women Kata TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 17.00 Women Kumite Under 53 kg. TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 17.00 Women Kumite Under 60 kg. TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 17.00 Women Kumite Over 60 kg. TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
 Rugby Football
16.00 - 19.00 Fifteen-A-Side (Men Team) Rugby Football Stadium, M.S.C.
16.00 - 19.00 Fifteen-A-Side (Men Team) Royal Thai Army Stadium
 Sepak Takraw
09.00 - 14.00 Women Regu Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
14.00 - 19.00 Men Regu Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
 Soft Tennis
10.00 - 18.00 Men/Women Individual Doubles TU. Field 3, T.U.S.C.
 Swimming
09.00 - 12.00 Men Water Polo Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 2, T.U.S.C.
12.00 - 15.00 Women Synchronized-Swimming Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 16.00 Men Water Polo Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 2, T.U.S.C.
17.00 - 20.00 Women Synchronized-Swimming Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
 Table Tennis
09.00 - 12.00 Women Single TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
09.00 - 12.00 Men Double TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
09.00 - 12.00 Women Double TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 18.00 Men Single TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 18.00 Women Single TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 18.00 Men Double TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
18.00 - 20.00 Men Double TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
18.00 - 20.00 Women Single TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
18.00 - 20.00 Men Single TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
 Tennis
10.00 - 18.00 Men/Women Singles/Doubles Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
10.00 - 18.00 Mixed Doubles Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
 Volleyball
12.00 - 15.00 Men Team (2 Matches) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 2, M.S.C.
15.00 - 18.00 Women Team (2 Matches) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 1, M.S.C.
 Wrestling
09.00 - 19.00 Men 54 kg, 63 kg, 76 kg, 97 kg (Free Style) TU. Gym 1/Hall 2, T.U.S.C.
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.