Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Daily Schedules
Day 1: 6 Dec Day 2: 7 Dec Day 3: 8 Dec Day 4: 9 Dec Day 5: 10 Dec
Day 6: 11 Dec Day 7: 12 Dec Day 8: 13 Dec Day 9: 14 Dec Day 10: 15 Dec
Day 11: 16 Dec Day 12: 17 Dec Day 13: 18 Dec Day 14: 19 Dec Day 15: 20 Dec
   Main Events for Day 11 (16 December 1998)
 Time  Event  Venue
 Archery
08.00 - 08.50 Men Individual TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
09.00 - 10.50 Men Individual TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
11.00 - 12.00 Men Individual TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 15.20 Men Individual TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
15.25 - 16.05 Men Individual TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
16.10 - 16.30 Men Individual TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
16.35 - 16.55 Men Individual TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
 Badminton
13.00 - 20.00 Men/Women/Mixed Individual TU. Gym 2, T.U.S.C.
 Baseball
11.00 - 14.30 Men Team Loser Game A VS Loser Game B Baseball Field, 6th Klong
16.30 - 19.30 Men Team Winner Game A VS Winner Game B Baseball Field, 6th Klong
 Basketball
10.00 - 16.00 Men Team TU. Gym 1/Hall 1, T.U.S.C.
 Billiards & Snooker
10.00 - 20.00 English Billiards (Men Single) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
10.30 - 20.00 9 Ball Pool (Men Single) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
 Boxing
18.00 - 22.00 Men Individual Arena, M.S.C.
 Cycling
07.00 - 12.00 Men Ind. Road Races Phaholyothin and Mittrapab Road
14.30 - 16.00 Women Ind. Road Races Phaholyothin and Mittrapab Road
 Equestrian
14.00 - 18.00 Show Jumping (Open Team) Fort Adison Riding Club, Cavalry Center, Saraburi
14.00 - 18.00 Show Jumping (Open Ind.) Fort Adison Riding Club, Cavalry Center, Saraburi
 Fencing
09.00 - 15.00 Women Team Epee TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 18.00 Women Team Epee TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
 Football
16.30 - 21.00 Women Team (2 Matches) Thupataemee Stadium, Bangkok
 Handball
17.00 - 20.30 Men Team (2 Matches) TU. Gym 3, T.U.S.C.
17.40 - 20.50 Women Team (2 Matches) TU. Gym 3, T.U.S.C.
 Hockey
08.00 - 10.00 Women Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
10.30 - 12.30 Men Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
15.30 - 17.30 Women Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
18.00 - 20.00 Men Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
 Kabaddi
09.00 - 16.00 Men Team Kabaddi Field, SWU.
 Karatedo
10.00 - 13.00 Men Kata TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
10.00 - 13.00 Men Kumite Under 75 kg. TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
10.00 - 13.00 Men Kumite Over 75 kg. TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 16.00 Men Kata TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 16.00 Men Kumite Under 75 kg. TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 16.00 Men Kumite Over 75 kg. TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
 Rowing
07.00 - 15.00 Men/Women All Class Map Prachan Reservoir
 Rugby Football
16.00 - 19.00 Fifteen-A-Side (Men Team) Royal Thai Army Stadium
 Sepak Takraw
10.00 - 14.00 Women Regu Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
15.00 - 19.00 Men Regu Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
 Softball
11.00 - 13.30 Women Team Softball Stadium, SWU
15.00 - 17.30 Women Team Softball Stadium, SWU
 Swimming
09.00 - 12.00 Men Water Polo Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 2, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 16.00 Men Water Polo Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 2, T.U.S.C.
 Table Tennis
13.00 - 18.00 Women Double TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 18.00 Men Single TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
 Volleyball
09.00 - 17.00 Men/Women Beach Volleyball Jomtien Beach, Chon Buri Province
 Wrestling
09.00 - 12.00 Men 58 kg, 69 kg, 85 kg, 130 kg (Free Style) TU. Gym 1/Hall 2, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 19.00 Men 54 kg, 63 kg, 76 kg, 97 kg (Free Style) TU. Gym 1/Hall 2, T.U.S.C.
 Wushu
14.00 - 18.00 Men Sanshou (Sparring) 52 kg, 56 kg, 60 kg TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 18.00 Men Taijiquan TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
20.00 - 22.00 Men/Women Changquan Three Events Combined (Short Weapon) TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
 Amateur Muay-Thai (Demonstration)
15.00 - 19.00 Men Individual Gym. 2, Thai-Japan, Din Dang, Bangkok
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.