Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Daily Schedules
Day 1: 6 Dec Day 2: 7 Dec Day 3: 8 Dec Day 4: 9 Dec Day 5: 10 Dec
Day 6: 11 Dec Day 7: 12 Dec Day 8: 13 Dec Day 9: 14 Dec Day 10: 15 Dec
Day 11: 16 Dec Day 12: 17 Dec Day 13: 18 Dec Day 14: 19 Dec Day 15: 20 Dec
   Main Events for Day 12 (17 December 1998)
 Time  Event  Venue
 Archery
09.00 - 09.30 Women Team TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
09.40 - 10.10 Women Team TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
10.20 - 11.00 Women Team TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
11.10 - 11.30 Women Team TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
11.40 - 12.00 Women Team TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 14.30 Men Team TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
14.10 - 15.10 Men Team TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
15.20 - 16.00 Men Team TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
16.10 - 16.30 Men Team TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
16.40 - 17.00 Men Team TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
 Athletics
08.30 - 09.20 Men 100 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
09.20 - 10.40 Men Long Jump Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
10.40 - 11.40 Men Shot Put Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.20 - 14.50 Women 200 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.30 - 15.30 Men High Jump Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.30 - 15.30 Women Long Jump Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.50 - 15.20 Men 200 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.50 - 15.50 Men Discus Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
15.20 - 15.40 Women 400 m. Hurdles Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
15.40 - 16.00 Men 400 m. Hurdles Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 16.20 Men 800 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
16.20 - 16.40 Women 800 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
16.40 - 17.00 Women 200 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
17.00 - 17.20 Men 200 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
17.20 - 17.40 Men 400 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
17.40 - 18.00 Men 5,000 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
 Badminton
13.00 - 20.00 Men/Women/Mixed Individual TU. Gym 2, T.U.S.C.
 Basketball
14.00 - 18.00 Women Team TU. Gym 1/Hall 1, T.U.S.C.
 Billiards & Snooker
09.00 - 22.00 English Billiards (Men Double) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
12.00 - 20.00 9 Ball Pool (Men Single) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
 Equestrian
14.00 - 18.00 Show Jumping (Open Team) Fort Adison Riding Club, Cavalry Center, Saraburi
14.00 - 18.00 Show Jumping (Open Ind.) Fort Adison Riding Club, Cavalry Center, Saraburi
 Fencing
09.00 - 15.00 Men Team Epee TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 18.00 Men Team Epee TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
 Football
16.30 - 21.00 Men Team (2 Matches) Rajamangala National Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
 Hockey
08.00 - 10.00 Women Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
10.30 - 12.30 Women Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
13.00 - 15.00 Men Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
15.30 - 17.30 Men Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
 Karatedo
10.00 - 13.30 Men Kumite Under 55 kg TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
10.00 - 13.30 Men Kumite Under 60 kg TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
10.00 - 13.30 Men Kumite Under 65 kg TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
10.30 - 13.30 Men Kumite Under 70 kg TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 18.00 Men Kumite Under 55 kg TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 18.00 Men Kumite Under 60 kg TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 18.00 Men Kumite Under 65 kg TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 18.00 Men Kumite Under 70 kg TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
 Rowing
07.00 - 15.00 Men/Women All Class Map Prachan Reservoir
 Rugby Football
16.00 - 19.00 Fifteen-A-Side (Men Team) Rugby Football Stadium, M.S.C.
16.00 - 19.00 Fifteen-A-Side (Men Team) Royal Thai Army Stadium
 Sepak Takraw
15.00 - 17.00 Women Regu Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
17.00 - 19.00 Men Regu Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
 Swimming
09.00 - 12.00 Men Water Polo Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 2, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 16.00 Men Water Polo Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 2, T.U.S.C.
 Tennis
10.00 - 18.00 Men/Mixed Doubles Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
10.00 - 18.00 Women Single Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
 Volleyball
09.00 - 17.00 Men/Women Beach Volleyball Jomtien Beach, Chon Buri Province
 Wrestling
09.00 - 12.00 Men 58 kg, 69 kg, 85 kg, 130 kg TU. Gym 1/Hall 2, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 19.00 Men 58 kg, 69 kg, 85 kg, 130 kg TU. Gym 1/Hall 2, T.U.S.C.
 Wushu
14.00 - 18.00 Men Sanshou (Sparring) 65 kg, 70 kg TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 18.00 Men Changquan Three Events Combined (Changquan) TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
20.00 - 22.00 Women Nanquan TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
20.00 - 22.00 Women Changquan Three Events Combined (Long Weapon) TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
20.00 - 22.00 Men Nanquan TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.