Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Daily Schedules
Day 1: 6 Dec Day 2: 7 Dec Day 3: 8 Dec Day 4: 9 Dec Day 5: 10 Dec
Day 6: 11 Dec Day 7: 12 Dec Day 8: 13 Dec Day 9: 14 Dec Day 10: 15 Dec
Day 11: 16 Dec Day 12: 17 Dec Day 13: 18 Dec Day 14: 19 Dec Day 15: 20 Dec
   Main Events for Day 13 (18 December 1998)
 Time  Event  Venue
 Athletics
06.30 - 11.30 Men 50 km. Walk Ayutthaya Province
08.30 - 09.20 Men 110 m. Hurdles Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
09.20 - 10.40 Men Discus Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
10.00 - 11.00 Men Triple Jump Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
11.00 - 12.00 Men Pole Vault Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 15.00 Women Triple Jump Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 15.00 Men High Jump Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.30 - 15.00 Men 110 m. Hurdles Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.30 - 15.30 Men Javelin Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
15.00 - 15.30 Women 100 m. Hurdles Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
15.30 - 15.50 Women 200 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
15.50 - 16.10 Men 200 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
16.10 - 16.45 Women 5,000 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
16.45 - 17.05 Men 1,500 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
17.05 - 17.30 Women 4x400 m. Relay Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
17.30 - 18.00 Men 4x400 m. Relay Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
 Basketball
14.00 - 18.00 Men Team TU. Gym 1/Hall 1, T.U.S.C.
 Billiards & Snooker
10.00 - 20.00 English Billiards (Men Doubles) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
11.00 - 19.00 9 Ball Pool (Men Single) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
 Boxing
18.00 - 22.00 Men Individual (All Weight Categories) Arena, M.S.C.
 Fencing
09.00 - 14.00 Men Team Sabre TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
15.00 - 17.00 Men Team Sabre TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
 Handball
17.00 - 18.30 Men Team TU. Gym 3, T.U.S.C.
17.40 - 19.10 Women Team Handball Gym, SWU.
19.00 - 20.30 Men Team TU. Gym 3, T.U.S.C.
19.20 - 20.50 Women Team Handball Gym, SWU.
 Hockey
08.00 - 10.00 Women Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
10.30 - 12.30 Men Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
15.30 - 17.30 Women Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
18.00 - 20.00 Men Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
 Rowing
07.00 - 15.00 Men Single sculls (HPL 1x) Map Prachan Reservoir
07.00 - 15.00 Women Single sculls (FPL 1x) Map Prachan Reservoir
07.00 - 15.00 Men Double sculls (HPL 2x) Map Prachan Reservoir
07.00 - 15.00 Women Quadruple sculls (FPL 4x) Map Prachan Reservoir
07.00 - 15.00 Men Coxswainless four-oars (HPL 4-) Map Prachan Reservoir
 Rugby Football
16.00 - 19.00 Fifteen-A-Side (Men Team) Royal Thai Army Stadium
 Sepak Takraw
09.00 - 14.00 Women Circle Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
14.00 - 19.00 Men Circle Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
 Swimming
09.00 - 12.00 Men Water Polo Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 2, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 16.00 Men Water Polo Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 2, T.U.S.C.
 Tennis
10.00 - 14.00 Men Single Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
10.00 - 14.00 Women Doubles Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
 Volleyball
09.00 - 17.00 Men/Women Beach Volleyball Jomtien Beach, Chon Buri Province
 Wushu
14.00 - 18.00 Men Sanshou (Sparring) 52 kg, 56 kg, 60 kg TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 18.00 Men Changquan Three Events Combined (Long Weapon) TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
20.00 - 22.00 Men Sanshou (Sparring) 65 kg, 70 kg TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
20.00 - 22.00 Women Taijiquan TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
20.00 - 22.00 Women Changquan Three Events Combined (Changquan) TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.