Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Daily Schedules
Day 1: 6 Dec Day 2: 7 Dec Day 3: 8 Dec Day 4: 9 Dec Day 5: 10 Dec
Day 6: 11 Dec Day 7: 12 Dec Day 8: 13 Dec Day 9: 14 Dec Day 10: 15 Dec
Day 11: 16 Dec Day 12: 17 Dec Day 13: 18 Dec Day 14: 19 Dec Day 15: 20 Dec
   Main Events for Day 4 (9 December 1998)
 Time  Event  Venue
 Badminton
13.00 - 20.00 Men/Women Team TU. Gym 2, T.U.S.C.
 Baseball
11.00 - 14.30 Men Team (Game # 5 B - C) Baseball Field, 6th Klong
16.30 - 19.30 Men Team (Game # 6 A - D) Baseball Field, 6th Klong
 Basketball
09.00 - 19.00 Men/Women Team Gym., Suphan Buri Province
10.00 - 15.00 Men/Women Team TU. Gym 1/Hall 1, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 19.00 Men/Women Team TU. Gym 1/Hall 3, T.U.S.C.
 Billiards & Snooker
09.00 - 22.00 Snooker (Men Double) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
10.00 - 20.00 Carom - three cushion (Men Single) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
11.00 - 19.00 8 Ball Pool (Men Single) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
 Bowling
09.00 - 12.00 Men Singles P.S. Bowling (Bangkapi)
12.00 - 15.00 Men Singles P.S. Bowling (Bangkapi)
16.00 - 19.00 Women Singles P.S. Bowling (Bangkapi)
 Boxing
14.00 - 22.00 Men Individual Arena, M.S.C.
 Canoeing
08.30 - 10.30 Men 1,000 m. (K1,K2,K4,C1,C2) Map Prachan Reservoir
11.00 - 13.00 Men 1,000 m. (K1,K2,K4,C1,C2) Map Prachan Reservoir
 Equestrian
08.00 - 11.00 3DE Open: Endurance Phase Fort Adison Riding Club, Cavalry Center, Saraburi
 Fencing
09.00 - 15.00 Women Ind. Foil TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 17.00 Women Ind. Foil TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
 Football
16.30 - 21.00 Women Team (2 Matches) Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
16.30 - 21.00 Women Team (2 Matches) Thupataemee Stadium, Bangkok
 Gymnastics
13.00 - 14.15 Men Competition II (AG) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 3 & 4, M.S.C.
13.00 - 14.15 Women Competition II (AG) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 3 & 4, M.S.C.
14.15 - 15.30 Men Competition II (AG) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 3 & 4, M.S.C.
14.15 - 15.30 Women Competition II (AG) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 3 & 4, M.S.C.
18.30 - 19.45 Men Competition II (AG) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 3 & 4, M.S.C.
18.30 - 19.45 Women Competition II (AG) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 3 & 4, M.S.C.
19.45 - 21.00 Men Competition II (AG) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 3 & 4, M.S.C.
19.45 - 21.00 Women Competition II (AG) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 3 & 4, M.S.C.
 Handball
09.00 - 20.30 Men Team (6 Matches) TU. Gym 3, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 20.50 Women Team (3 Matches) Handball Gym, SWU.
 Hockey
13.00 - 15.00 Women Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
15.00 - 17.00 Women Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
17.00 - 19.00 Men Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
19.00 - 21.00 Men Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
 Judo
14.00 - 18.00 Men/Women Middle Weight TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 18.00 Men/Women Half Middle Weight TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
 Rugby Football
16.00 - 19.00 Fifteen-A-Side (Men Team) Rugby Football Stadium, M.S.C.
16.00 - 19.00 Fifteen-A-Side (Men Team) Royal Thai Army Stadium
 Sepak Takraw
10.00 - 14.00 Women Team Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
10.00 - 14.00 Men Team Gym., Trang Municipal 2, Trang Province
10.00 - 14.00 Men Team Suwanawong Gym. 1, Hat Yai, Songkhla Province
16.00 - 21.00 Men Team Suwanawong Gym. 1, Hat Yai, Songkhla Province
16.00 - 21.00 Women Team Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
16.00 - 21.00 Men Team Gym., Trang Municipal 2, Trang Province
 Softball
11.00 - 13.30 Women Team Softball Stadium, SWU
11.00 - 13.30 Women Team TU. Field 1, T.U.S.C.
15.00 - 17.30 Women Team Softball Stadium, SWU
15.00 - 17.30 Women Team TU. Field 1, T.U.S.C.
 Squash
08.00 - 10.00 Women Individual Sports Centre, Ambassador City Jomtien
10.00 - 12.00 Men Individual Sports Centre, Ambassador City Jomtien
16.00 - 20.00 Women Individual Sports Centre, Ambassador City Jomtien
 Swimming
09.00-12.30 Women 400 m. Freestyle Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Women 400 m. Freestyle Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
09.00-12.30 Men 100 m. Freestyle Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Men 100 m. Freestyle Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
09.00-12.30 Women 100 m. Backstroke Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Women 100 m. Backstroke Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
09.00-12.30 Men 200 m. Backstroke Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Men 200 m. Backstroke Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
09.00-12.30 Women 4x100 m. Freestyle Relay Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Women 4x100 m. Freestyle Relay Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 18.00 Men 3 m. Springboard Diving Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 18.00 Women 10 m. Platform Diving Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
 Table Tennis
13.00 - 21.00 Men/Women Team TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
 Taekwondo
09.00 - 15.00 Men/Women Bantam/Welter Weight TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
15.00 - 16.30 Men/Women Bantam/Welter Weight TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
18.00 - 19.30 Men/Women Bantam/Welter Weight TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
 Tennis
09.00 - 18.00 Men Team Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
09.00 - 18.00 Women Team Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
 Volleyball
08.00 - 21.00 Men Team (8 Matches) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 2, M.S.C.
10.00 - 18.00 Women Team (4 Matches) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 1, M.S.C.
 Yachting
11.00 - 15.00 Men/Women/Open All Class Ao-Dongtarn and Jomtien Beach, Chon Buri
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.