Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Daily Schedules
Day 1: 6 Dec Day 2: 7 Dec Day 3: 8 Dec Day 4: 9 Dec Day 5: 10 Dec
Day 6: 11 Dec Day 7: 12 Dec Day 8: 13 Dec Day 9: 14 Dec Day 10: 15 Dec
Day 11: 16 Dec Day 12: 17 Dec Day 13: 18 Dec Day 14: 19 Dec Day 15: 20 Dec
   Main Events for Day 5 (10 December 1998)
 Time  Event  Venue
 Badminton
13.00 - 20.00 Men/Women Team TU. Gym 2, T.U.S.C.
 Baseball
11.00 - 14.30 Men Team (Game # 7 E - H) Baseball Field, 6th Klong
16.30 - 19.30 Men Team (Game # 8 F - G) Baseball Field, 6th Klong
 Basketball
09.00 - 19.00 Men/Women Team Gym., Suphan Buri Province
10.00 - 15.00 Men/Women Team TU. Gym 1/Hall 1, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 19.00 Men/Women Team TU. Gym 1/Hall 3, T.U.S.C.
 Billiards & Snooker
09.00 - 20.00 Snooker (Men Double) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
10.30 - 19.00 Carom - three cushion (Men Single) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
10.30 - 20.00 8 Ball Pool (Men Double) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
 Bowling
09.00 - 12.00 Men Doubles P.S. Bowling (Bangkapi)
12.00 - 15.00 Men Doubles P.S. Bowling (Bangkapi)
16.00 - 19.00 Women Doubles P.S. Bowling (Bangkapi)
 Boxing
14.00 - 22.00 Men Individual Arena, M.S.C.
 Canoeing
08.30 - 14.00 Men 500 m. (K1, K2, C1, C2) Map Prachan Reservoir
08.30 - 14.00 Women 500 m. (K1, K2) Map Prachan Reservoir
 Cycling
08.00 - 09.30 Men 50 km. Ind. Time Trial Phaholyothin and Mittrapab Road
10.20 - 11.00 Women 25 km. Ind. Time Trial Phaholyothin and Mittrapab Road
 Equestrian
15.00 - 17.00 3DE Open: Show Jumping Phase Fort Adison Riding Club, Cavalry Center, Saraburi
 Fencing
09.00 - 15.00 Men Ind. Foil TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 17.00 Men Ind. Foil TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
 Football
16.30 - 21.00 Men Team (2 Matches) Rajamangala National Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
16.30 - 21.00 Men Team (2 Matches) Suphachalasai Stadium
16.30 - 21.00 Men Team (2 Matches) Din Dang Stadium
16.30 - 21.00 Men Team (2 Matches) Football Stadium, Suphan Buri
 Golf
07.30 - 13.30 Men/Women Team & Ind. Alpine Golf and Sports Club, 5th Klong
 Gymnastics
15.00 - 16.00 Men Competition III (AG) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 3 & 4, M.S.C.
15.00 - 16.00 Women Competition III (AG) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 3 & 4, M.S.C.
16.15 - 17.15 Men Competition III (AG) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 3 & 4, M.S.C.
16.15 - 17.15 Women Competition III (AG) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 3 & 4, M.S.C.
17.30 - 18.30 Men Competition III (AG) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 3 & 4, M.S.C.
17.30 - 18.30 Women Competition III (AG) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 3 & 4, M.S.C.
 Handball
09.00 - 20.30 Men Team (6 Matches) TU. Gym 3, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 20.50 Women Team (3 Matches) Handball Gym, SWU.
 Hockey
08.00 - 10.00 Women Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
10.00 - 12.00 Men Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
15.00 - 17.00 Women Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
17.00 - 19.00 Men Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
 Judo
14.00 - 18.00 Men/Women Heavy Weight TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 18.00 Men/Women Half Heavy Weight TU. Gym 6, T.U.S.C.
 Rugby Football
16.00 - 19.00 Fifteen-A-Side (Men Team) Royal Thai Army Stadium
 Sepak Takraw
15.00 - 21.00 Women Team Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
15.00 - 21.00 Women Team Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
15.00 - 21.00 Women Team Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
15.00 - 21.00 Women Team Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
15.00 - 21.00 Women Team Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
 Shooting
09.00 - 12.00 10 m. Air Rifle (Men Ind. & Team) Shooting Range, S.A.T.S.C.
09.00 - 12.00 25 m. Rapid Fire (Men Ind. & Team) Shooting Range, S.A.T.S.C.
 Softball
11.00 - 13.30 Women Team Softball Stadium, SWU
11.00 - 13.30 Women Team TU. Field 1, T.U.S.C.
15.00 - 17.30 Women Team Softball Stadium, SWU
15.00 - 17.30 Women Team TU. Field 1, T.U.S.C.
 Squash
10.00 - 12.00 Men Individual Sports Centre, Ambassador City Jomtien
14.00 - 16.00 Women Individual Sports Centre, Ambassador City Jomtien
 Swimming
09.00-12.30 Men 400 m. Freestyle Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Men 400 m. Freestyle Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
09.00-12.30 Women 100 m. Butterfly Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Women 100 m. Butterfly Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
09.00-12.30 Men 200 m. Breststroke Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Men 200 m. Breststroke Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
09.00-12.30 Women 100 m. Breststroke Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Women 100 m. Breststroke Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
09.00-12.30 Men 4x100 m. Freestyle Relay Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Men 4x100 m. Freestyle Relay Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 18.00 Men 3 m. Springboard Diving Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 18.00 Women 10 m. Platform Diving Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 18.00 Women Team TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
18.00 - 21.00 Women Team TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
 Taekwondo
09.00 - 15.00 Men/Women Feather/Heavy Weight TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
15.00 - 16.30 Men/Women Feather/Heavy Weight TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
18.00 - 19.00 Men/Women Feather/Heavy Weight TU. Gym 7, T.U.S.C.
 Tennis
10.00 - 18.00 Men Team Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
10.00 - 18.00 Women Team Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
 Yachting
11.00 - 15.00 Men/Women/Open All Class Ao-Dongtarn and Jomtien Beach, Chon Buri
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.