Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Daily Schedules
Day 1: 6 Dec Day 2: 7 Dec Day 3: 8 Dec Day 4: 9 Dec Day 5: 10 Dec
Day 6: 11 Dec Day 7: 12 Dec Day 8: 13 Dec Day 9: 14 Dec Day 10: 15 Dec
Day 11: 16 Dec Day 12: 17 Dec Day 13: 18 Dec Day 14: 19 Dec Day 15: 20 Dec
   Main Events for Day 6 (11 December 1998)
 Time  Event  Venue
 Badminton
13.00 - 20.00 Men/Women Team TU. Gym 2, T.U.S.C.
 Baseball
11.00 - 14.30 Men Team (Game # 9 A - C) Baseball Field, 6th Klong
16.30 - 19.30 Men Team (Game # 10 B - D) Baseball Field, 6th Klong
 Billiards & Snooker
09.00 - 20.00 Snooker (Men Double) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
12.00 - 20.00 8 Ball Pool (Men Double) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
 Bowling
09.00 - 12.00 Men Trios P.S. Bowling (Bangkapi)
11.30 - 14.00 Women Trios P.S. Bowling (Bangkapi)
15.00 - 18.30 Five Men Team P.S. Bowling (Bangkapi)
 Boxing
18.00 - 22.00 Men Individual Arena, M.S.C.
 Canoeing
08.30 - 11.00 Men 500 m. (K1, K2, C1, C2) Map Prachan Reservoir
08.30 - 11.00 Women 500 m. (K1, K2) Map Prachan Reservoir
15.00 - 17.00 Men 500 m. (K1, K2, C1, C2) Map Prachan Reservoir
15.00 - 17.00 Women 500 m. (K1, K2, K4) Map Prachan Reservoir
 Cycling
08.00 - 12.00 Men 4 km. Ind. Pursuit Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
08.00 - 12.00 Men Sprint Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
08.00 - 12.00 Women Sprint Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
08.00 - 12.00 Men 4 km. Ind. Pursuit Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
 Fencing
09.00 - 15.00 Women Ind. Epee TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 17.00 Women Ind. Epee TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
 Football
16.30 - 21.00 Women Team (2 Matches) Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
16.30 - 21.00 Women Team (2 Matches) Thupataemee Stadium, Bangkok
 Golf
07.30 - 13.30 Men/Women Team & Ind. Alpine Golf and Sports Club, 5th Klong
 Handball
09.00 - 14.30 Men Team (3 Matches) TU. Gym 3, T.U.S.C.
15.00 - 20.30 Men Team (3 Matches) TU. Gym 3, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 20.50 Women Team (3 Matches) Handball Gym, SWU.
 Hockey
08.00 - 10.00 Men Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
10.00 - 12.00 Women Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
15.00 - 17.00 Men Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
17.00 - 19.00 Women Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
 Rugby Football
16.00 - 19.00 Fifteen-A-Side (Men Team) Rugby Football Stadium, M.S.C.
16.00 - 19.00 Fifteen-A-Side (Men Team) Royal Thai Army Stadium
 Sepak Takraw
15.00 - 21.00 Men Team Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
 Shooting
09.00 - 12.00 50 m. Free Rifle 3 Position 3x40 Shots (Men Ind. & Team) Shooting Range, S.A.T.S.C.
09.00 - 12.00 25 m. Standard Pistol 3x20 Shots (Men Ind. & Team) Shooting Range, S.A.T.S.C.
09.00 - 15.00 Double Trap 150 Targets (Men Ind. & Team) Clay Target Shooting Range, S.A.T.S.C.
09.00 - 15.00 Double Trap 120 Targets (Women Ind. & Team) Clay Target Shooting Range, S.A.T.S.C.
15.30 - 16.15 Double Trap 50 Targets (Men Ind. & Team) Clay Target Shooting Range, S.A.T.S.C.
16.30 - 17.15 Double Trap 40 Targets (Women Ind. & Team) Clay Target Shooting Range, S.A.T.S.C.
 Softball
11.00 - 13.30 Women Team Softball Stadium, SWU
11.00 - 13.30 Women Team TU. Field 1, T.U.S.C.
11.00 - 13.30 Women Team Softball Stadium, SWU
15.00 - 17.30 Women Team Softball Stadium, SWU
15.00 - 17.30 Women Team Softball Stadium, SWU
15.00 - 17.30 Women Team TU. Field 1, T.U.S.C.
 Soft Tennis
10.00 - 18.00 Men/Women Team TU. Field 3, T.U.S.C.
 Squash
10.00 - 12.00 Men Individual Sports Centre, Ambassador City Jomtien
14.00 - 16.00 Women Individual Sports Centre, Ambassador City Jomtien
 Swimming
09.00-12.30 Women 200 m. Ind. Medley Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Women 200 m. Ind. Medley Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
09.00-12.30 Men 200 m. Butterfly Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Men 200 m. Butterfly Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
09.00-12.30 Men 100 m. Backstroke Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Men 100 m. Backstroke Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
09.00-12.30 Women 4x100 m. Medley Relay Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Women 4x100 m. Medley Relay Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
09.00-12.30 Men 50 m. Freestyle Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Men 50 m. Freestyle Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00 - 20.30 Women 800 m. Freestyle Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
 Table Tennis
13.00 - 18.00 Men Team TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
18.00 - 21.00 Men Team TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
18.00 - 21.00 Women Team TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
 Tennis
10.00 - 18.00 Men Team Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
10.00 - 18.00 Women Team Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
 Volleyball
10.00 - 18.00 Men Team (4 Matches) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 2, M.S.C.
10.00 - 18.00 Women Team (4 Matches) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 1, M.S.C.
 Wrestling
09.00 - 19.00 Men 54 kg, 63 kg, 76 kg, 97 kg (Greco-Roman Style) TU. Gym 1/Hall 2, T.U.S.C.
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.