Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Daily Schedules
Day 1: 6 Dec Day 2: 7 Dec Day 3: 8 Dec Day 4: 9 Dec Day 5: 10 Dec
Day 6: 11 Dec Day 7: 12 Dec Day 8: 13 Dec Day 9: 14 Dec Day 10: 15 Dec
Day 11: 16 Dec Day 12: 17 Dec Day 13: 18 Dec Day 14: 19 Dec Day 15: 20 Dec
   Main Events for Day 7 (12 December 1998)
 Time  Event  Venue
 Baseball
11.00 - 14.30 Men Team (Game # 11 E - G) Baseball Field, 6th Klong
16.30 - 19.30 Men Team (Game # 12 F - H) Baseball Field, 6th Klong
 Basketball
10.00 - 18.00 Men/Women Team TU. Gym 1/Hall 3, T.U.S.C.
10.00 - 19.00 Men/Women Team TU. Gym 1/Hall 1, T.U.S.C.
 Billiards & Snooker
10.00 - 22.00 Snooker (Men Team) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
11.00 - 19.00 8 Ball Pool (Men Double) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
 Bowling
09.00 - 12.30 Five Women Team P.S. Bowling (Bangkapi)
16.00 - 18.30 Men Trios P.S. Bowling (Bangkapi)
19.00 - 20.30 Women Trios P.S. Bowling (Bangkapi)
 Boxing
18.00 - 22.00 Men Individual Arena, M.S.C.
 Cycling
08.00 - 13.00 Men 3 km. Ind. Pursuit Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
08.00 - 13.00 Men 1 km. Time Trial Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
08.00 - 13.00 Women 4 km. Ind. Pursuit Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
08.00 - 13.00 Men Sprint Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
08.00 - 13.00 Men Sprint Repechages Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
08.00 - 13.00 Women 3 km. Ind. Pursuit Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
08.00 - 13.00 Men 4 km. Ind. Pursuit Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
 Fencing
09.00 - 15.00 Men Ind. Epee TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 17.00 Men Ind. Epee TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
 Football
16.30 - 21.00 Men Team (2 Matches) Rajamangala National Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
16.30 - 21.00 Men Team (2 Matches) Suphachalasai Stadium
16.30 - 21.00 Men Team (2 Matches) Din Dang Stadium
16.30 - 21.00 Men Team (2 Matches) Football Stadium, Suphan Buri
 Golf
07.30 - 13.30 Men/Women Team & Ind. Alpine Golf and Sports Club, 5th Klong
 Gymnastics
10.00 - 12.30 Women Competition I (RSG) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 3 & 4, M.S.C.
14.00 - 16.30 Women Competition I (RSG) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 3 & 4, M.S.C.
 Handball
09.00 - 14.30 Men Team (3 Matches) TU. Gym 3, T.U.S.C.
15.00 - 20.30 Men Team (3 Matches) TU. Gym 3, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 20.50 Women Team (3 Matches) Handball Gym, SWU.
 Hockey
08.00 - 10.00 Women Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
10.00 - 12.00 Men Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
15.00 - 17.00 Women Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
17.00 - 19.00 Men Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
 Rugby Football
16.00 - 19.00 Fifteen-A-Side (Men Team) Royal Thai Army Stadium
 Sepak Takraw
15.00 - 18.00 Women Team Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
18.00 - 21.00 Men Team Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
 Shooting
09.00 - 12.00 50 m. Sport Rifle 3x20 Shots (Women Ind. & Team) Shooting Range, S.A.T.S.C.
09.00 - 12.00 25 m. Short Pistol 30+30 Shots (Women Ind. & Team) Shooting Range, S.A.T.S.C.
 Softball
11.00 - 13.30 Women Team Softball Stadium, SWU
11.00 - 13.30 Women Team TU. Field 1, T.U.S.C.
15.00 - 17.30 Women Team Softball Stadium, SWU
15.00 - 17.30 Women Team TU. Field 1, T.U.S.C.
 Soft Tennis
10.00 - 18.00 Men Team TU. Field 3, T.U.S.C.
10.00 - 18.00 Men/Women Team TU. Field 3, T.U.S.C.
 Squash
10.00 - 12.00 Men Individual Sports Centre, Ambassador City Jomtien
12.00 - 14.00 Women Individual Sports Centre, Ambassador City Jomtien
 Swimming
09.00-12.30 Men 200 m. Individual Medley Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Men 200 m. Individual Medley Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
09.00-12.30 Women 200 m. Butterfly Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Women 200 m. Butterfly Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
09.00-12.30 Women 200 m. Backstroke Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Women 200 m. Backstroke Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
09.00-12.30 Men 4x100 m. Medley Relay Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Men 4x100 m. Medley Relay Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
09.00-12.30 Women 50 m. Freestyle Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
18.00-20.30 Women 50 m. Freestyle Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
12.00 - 16.00 Men Water Polo Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 2, T.U.S.C.
18.00 - 20.30 Men 1,500 m. Freestyle Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
 Table Tennis
13.00 - 18.00 Men Team TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
 Tennis
10.00 - 18.00 Men Team Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
10.00 - 18.00 Men Singles Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
10.00 - 18.00 Men Doubles Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
10.00 - 18.00 Women Singles Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
 Volleyball
10.00 - 18.00 Men Team (4 Matches) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 2, M.S.C.
10.00 - 18.00 Women Team (4 Matches) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 1, M.S.C.
 Wrestling
09.00 - 12.00 Men 58 kg, 69 kg, 85 kg, 130 kg (Greco-Roman) TU. Gym 1/Hall 2, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 19.00 Men 54 kg, 63 kg, 76 kg, 97 kg (Greco-Roman) TU. Gym 1/Hall 2, T.U.S.C.
 Yachting
11.00 - 15.00 Men/Women/Open All Class Ao-Dongtarn and Jomtien Beach, Chon Buri
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.