Sadec Logo XIII Asian Games,
Bangkok (ASIAD 98)
Asiad Logo
Daily Schedules
Day 1: 6 Dec Day 2: 7 Dec Day 3: 8 Dec Day 4: 9 Dec Day 5: 10 Dec
Day 6: 11 Dec Day 7: 12 Dec Day 8: 13 Dec Day 9: 14 Dec Day 10: 15 Dec
Day 11: 16 Dec Day 12: 17 Dec Day 13: 18 Dec Day 14: 19 Dec Day 15: 20 Dec
   Main Events for Day 9 (14 December 1998)
 Time  Event  Venue
 Archery
09.00 - 10.45 Women 50 Meters TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
11.00 - 12.10 Women 30 Meters TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 15.15 Men 50 Meters TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
15.30 - 16.40 Men 30 Meters TU. Field 2, T.U.S.C.
 Athletics
08.30 - 09.30 Women Long Jump Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
08.30 - 10.00 Women 10,000 m. Walk Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
10.20 - 11.20 Women Javelin Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.00 - 14.30 Women Javelin Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.30 - 15.00 Women 400 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.30 - 15.30 Men Shot Put Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
14.50 - 15.10 Men 400 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
15.00 - 16.00 Men Long Jump Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
15.10 - 15.30 Women 1,500 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
15.35 - 15.50 Men 1,500 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
15.55 - 16.15 Women 100 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
16.15 - 16.35 Men 100 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
16.35 - 17.00 Women 800 m. Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
17.00 - 18.00 Women 10,000 Thammasat Stadium, T.U.S.C.
 Badminton
13.00 - 20.00 Men/Women/Mixed Individual TU. Gym 2, T.U.S.C.
 Baseball
11.00 - 14.30 Men Team (Game A - 1st Group 1 VS 2nd Group 2) Baseball Field, 6th Klong
16.30 - 19.30 Men Team (Game B - 2nd Group 1 VS 1st Group 2) Baseball Field, 6th Klong
 Basketball
10.00 - 18.00 Men/Women Team TU. Gym 1/Hall 3, T.U.S.C.
10.00 - 19.00 Men/Women Team TU. Gym 1/Hall 1, T.U.S.C.
 Billiards & Snooker
09.00 - 22.00 English Billiards (Men Single) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
11.00 - 17.00 Snooker (Men Team) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
12.00 - 20.00 9 Ball Pool (Men Double) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 5, M.S.C.
 Bowling
13.00 - 15.30 Men/Women Masters (8 Games) P.S. Bowling (Bangkapi)
18.00 - 22.00 Men Individual Arena, M.S.C.
 Cycling
08.00 - 14.00 Men 4 km. Team Pursuit Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
08.00 - 14.00 Men Sprint Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
08.00 - 14.00 Women Sprint Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
08.00 - 14.00 Men 4 km. Team Pursuit Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
08.00 - 14.00 Men Sprint Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
08.00 - 14.00 Women Sprint Velodrome, S.A.T.S.C.
 Equestrian
14.00 - 17.00 Show Jumping (Open Ind.) Fort Adison Riding Club, Cavalry Center, Saraburi
 Fencing
09.00 - 15.00 Women Team Foil TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
16.00 - 18.00 Women Team Foil TU. Gym 4, T.U.S.C.
 Football
16.30 - 21.00 Women Team (2 Matches) Thupataemee Stadium, Bangkok
 Handball
09.00 - 14.30 Men Team (3 Matches) TU. Gym 3, T.U.S.C.
15.00 - 20.30 Men Team (3 Matches) TU. Gym 3, T.U.S.C.
 Hockey
08.00 - 10.00 Women Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
10.00 - 12.00 Men Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
15.00 - 17.00 Women Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
17.00 - 19.00 Men Team Hockey Field, 6th Klong
 Kabaddi
09.00 - 16.00 Men Team Kabaddi Field, SWU.
 Rugby Football
16.00 - 19.00 Fifteen-A-Side (Men Team) Royal Thai Army Stadium
 Sepak Takraw
09.00 - 14.00 Women Regu Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
14.00 - 19.00 Men Regu Indoor Stadium, S.A.T.S.C.
 Shooting
09.30 - 15.00 Trap 50 Targets (Men Ind. & Team) Clay Target Shooting Range, S.A.T.S.C.
16.00 - 16.45 Trap 25 Targets (Men Ind. & Team) Clay Target Shooting Range, S.A.T.S.C.
 Softball
11.00 - 13.30 Women Team Softball Stadium, SWU
15.00 - 17.30 Women Team Softball Stadium, SWU
 Soft Tennis
10.00 - 18.00 Men/Women Ind. Doubles TU. Field 3, T.U.S.C.
 Swimming
09.00 - 12.00 Men Water Polo Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 2, T.U.S.C.
12.00 - 15.00 Women Synchronized-Swimming Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 16.00 Men Water Polo Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 2, T.U.S.C.
17.00 - 20.00 Women Synchronized-Swimming Thammasat Aquatic Center/Pool 1, T.U.S.C.
 Table Tennis
09.00 - 13.00 Men/Women Single TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 18.00 Mixed Doubles TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
13.00 - 18.00 Women Singles TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
18.00 - 20.00 Mixed Doubels TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
18.00 - 20.00 Men Singles TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
18.00 - 20.00 Women Doubles TU. Gym 5, T.U.S.C.
 Tennis
09.00 - 18.00 Men/Women Singles Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
09.00 - 18.00 Men Doubles Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
09.00 - 18.00 Women/Mixed Doubles Tennis Complex, M.S.C.
 Volleyball
12.00 - 15.00 Men Team (2 Matches) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 2, M.S.C.
15.00 - 18.00 Women Team (2 Matches) Multi Purpose Complex Hall 1, M.S.C.
 Amateur Muay-Thai (Demonstration)
15.00 - 19.00 Men Individual Gym. 2, Thai-Japan, Din Dang, Bangkok
 
Top
 

Asiad 98 Index || Games History || Games Venues || Games Ticket || Hotel Bookings
Daily News || Daily Schedules || Daily Results || Medal Tally || Photo Gallery


Asia In Focus | XVI Commonwealth Games | Profiles | Bits & Pieces | Business Opportunities
Main Page | About Us | Contact Us | Guestbook | Webmaster's Note

Copyright © Sadec Asia Pacific, 1998-2005. All rights reserved.